Week of July 17, 2000



SOUTHEAST CONFERS 837 DEGREES AT SPRING COMMENCEMENT SUMMER SERIES FEATURING PIANO JAZZ TO AIR ON KRCU
SOUTHEAST CHORAL UNION TO CONCLUDE BACH FESTIVAL WITH ‘MAGNIFICAT’ AND TRADITIONAL HOLIDAY MUSIC RESIDUAL ACT WILL BE ADMINISTERED JULY 29

archive


SOUTHEAST CONFERS 837 DEGREES AT SPRING COMMENCEMENT

Degrees were conferred on 837 students during May commencement exercises held May 13 on the campus of Southeast Missouri State University. Bill McClellan, a columnist from the St. Louis Post-Dispatch, presented the commencement address during exercises held at the Show Me Center.

SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY
2000 Spring Semester Graduation List

ADVANCE Angela Lynn Long ﷓ P. O. Box 115 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Cheryl Joyce Moll ﷓ 19951 Lakeview Drive - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Alissa Barbara Swindell ﷓ 612 County Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture﷓Business - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer Renee Weestbrook ﷓ Route 2 Box 2573 Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

AFFTON Michael James Werner ﷓ 10940﷓A Village Grove Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Computer Science: Systems - Graduated Cum Laude

ALTENBURG John Michael Hale ﷓ 243 Timber Ridge Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Applied Computer Science ﷓ Information Systems Option - Graduated Cum Laude

ARNOLD Richard M. Ballard, Jr. ﷓ 2301 Crystal Wood Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

Jeremy Robert Booker ﷓ 4009 Sunnybrook Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude

Angela Calamia ﷓ 463 Nancy Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Jessica L. Carr ﷓ 3171 Wellington Way - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)

Christel D. Fehr ﷓ 3330 Biscayne Bvld. - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Magna Cum Lade

Wendi M. Freeman ﷓ 849 Green Apple Court - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Interdisciplinary Studies - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Mary Beth Hogan ﷓ 436 Bluffview Hights - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Sean Patrick Kelleher ﷓ 3245 Bayvue - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, History

Kelly DeMar McLaird ﷓ 459 June Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Angela Dawn Miles ﷓ 3211 Bayshore - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

James D. Ray ﷓ 119 Mareda Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Gina M. Yorty ﷓ 1325 Apollo Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

AUGUSTA Stefanie M. Struckhoff ﷓ 230 Schell Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

AURORA Leslie Ann Dingman ﷓ 16351 Lawrence 1200 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Historic Preservation - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

BALLWIN Michael Bogad ﷓ 1214 Dornewood Place - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Robin Elizabeth Burke ﷓ 554 Lemonwood Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Recreation

Michael Jason Kearns ﷓ 524 Briarhill Court - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)

Timothy James Scheman ﷓ 176 Spring Oaks Drive - Bachelor Of Fine Arts ﷓ Major, Art (Bfa)

David James Sebek ﷓ 608 Wynn Place - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

Robert Francis Wahl III ﷓ 248 Cedar Trail - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing

Kristi Ann Whitaker ﷓ 417 Andover Lane - Bachelor Of Music Education ﷓ Major, Music (Vocal)

BARNHART Tracey Lynn Garner ﷓ 6671 Creekstone Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (Personnel/Human Relations Option)

Ronda Renee Horst ﷓ 2517 Sutton Road - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Art

Margaret Ann Passmore ﷓ 1889 Clemens Court - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

BELLEVIEW Mickee Wilfong ﷓ HCR 63 Box 3570 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling

BENTON John David Heeb ﷓ 1421 Highway C - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Physical Education K﷓12 - Graduated Cum Laude

Mark Anthony Klipfel ﷓ P. O. Box 203 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (General Management Option)

Christopher B. Vetter ﷓ 18 Plumosa - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting

Lashea Suzanne Worley ﷓ 35 W. S. Street - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

BERNIE Andrew Lyle Griffin ﷓ 1105 McNew Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)

Vanessa Lynn Kennedy ﷓ 910 W. Main P. O. Box 448 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Office Systems Management - Graduated Cum Laude

BERTRAND Jeremy B. Jones ﷓ 209 Virginia Street - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) ﷓ Major, Exceptional Child - Graduated Cum Laude

Stanley Joseph Templeton ﷓ P. O. Box 2 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision - Graduated with Academic Distinction

BLOOMFIELD Sheri Denise Eaton ﷓ 308 Hale Street - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Ann Catherine Lumsden ﷓ 21054 State Hwy. E - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

Dixie G K McCollum ﷓ P. O. Box 500 - Specialist In Education Degree ﷓ Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Gary Thomason ﷓ 402 Bedford St P.O. Box 452 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Corporate Video Option)

Jessi Lynn Wilson ﷓ 12427 County Road 292A - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work - Graduated Cum Laude

BLOOMSDALE Wendi Rhea Kester ﷓ 9620 Holst Road - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Finance

BONNE TERRE Nicole Seaton ﷓ 3732 Pratte Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

BRAGG CITY Michaele Sellers Taylor ﷓ 3566 State Hwy. B - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)

BROSELEY Kimberly D. Davis ﷓ Route 1 Box 311A - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Dale B. Swain ﷓ Route 1 Box 242A - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Technology Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Kelly G. Voyles ﷓ Route 1 Box 48 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work - Graduated Cum Laude

BUTLER Sarah Christine White ﷓ Route 5 Box 257 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

CALEDONIA Patricia May Lawson ﷓ Route 2 Box 2322 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Trishanna McCoy ﷓ Route 2 Box 2098 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Elementary Administration and Supervision - Graduated with Academic Distinction

CAMPBELL Deborah Koenig ﷓ Route 1 Box 366 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude

Karen Jane Weidenbenner ﷓ Route 1 Box 385A - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Home Economics (Child Development Option)

CAPE GIRARDEAU Jason Richard Adams ﷓ 2819 Whitener Street - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (General Management Option)

Sarah Elizabeth Adams ﷓ 1733 Anna Street - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, English

Janice Lynn Allen ﷓ 123 S. Lorimier - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Cum Laude

William L. Bahr ﷓ 601 North Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Political Science

Matthew Robert Bass ﷓ 600 North Street - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Physical Education K﷓12

Jonathan M. Batchelor ﷓ 2771 Hawthorne Road - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

John William Bechtold ﷓ 3110 Wisteria Drive - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Spanish - Graduated Cum Laude

Rebecca S. Bell ﷓ 901 N. Missouri - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Psychology - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

Broderick Leyon Benson ﷓ 1121 N. Spanish - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)

Tiffany Jill Biggerstaff ﷓ 1520 E. Riverside - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated Cum Laude

Ugur Biroglu ﷓ 5 Village Drive - Master Of Business Administration ﷓ Major, Business Administration

Mark S. Bonney ﷓ 4595 County Road 620 - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

James Lee Borowiak ﷓ 390 Nenninger Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Jason L. Bowers ﷓ 520 N. Fountain - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Interdisciplinary Studies - Graduated Cum Laude

Roger L. Brown II ﷓ 825 Independence - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mathematics

Shawn P. Brown ﷓ #6 Village Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, English - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Michael E Buck ﷓ 2825 Whitener - Master Of Science In Administration ﷓ Major, Athletic Administration Option - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Alicia Renea Chapman ﷓ 601 Boxwood - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Chuang Shu﷓Ju ﷓ 1215 Dunklin - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) ﷓ Major, Exceptional Child - Graduated Cum Laude

Rholanda M. Cleveland ﷓ 412 S. Spring Street - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

Adam Click ﷓ 206 Forester Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Corporate Video Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Tonna Cheryl Clinton ﷓ 2843 Whitener Street - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Jessica A. Cloud ﷓ 25 Village Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Clint Michael Coffman ﷓ 412 Koch - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)

Michael Wesley Conarroe ﷓ 319 N. Park Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mathematics - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Molly Katharine Conner ﷓ 373 N. Henderson - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

Shaun Garrett Craig ﷓ 4505 State Hwy. 177 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Brandi A. Creasy ﷓ 1413 Brookshire Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Psychology - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Daniel Crocker ﷓ 213 Country Club Drive - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, English

James Eric Crumpecker ﷓ 370 Country Club - Master Of Science In Administration ﷓ Major, Public Administration

Melissa D. Cruts ﷓ 2820 Themis - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Psychology

Lisa Diane Cunningham ﷓ 610 Lafayette Place - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)

Denise Marie Darlage ﷓ 1917 New Madrid - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture﷓Business

Barbara Ann Derossett ﷓ 1414 Price Drive - Master Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Donna Kay Eakins ﷓ 2515 Janet Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

Adrian L. Eftink ﷓ 2541 Fairlane - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision

Jodie Louise Eichhorn ﷓ 1203 Hilldale Circle - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)

Rachelle Renee Emmons ﷓ 1137 Cypress Court - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

Tracy Enlow ﷓ 301 S. Minnesota - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Matt Evans ﷓ 898 Elmwood Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Optin)

Richard Charles Fehr, Jr. ﷓ 2842 Whitener B4 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Security Management Option)

Benjamin Thomas Foster ﷓ 1907 Cape Rock Drive - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, English

Nicole R. Friedrich ﷓ 344 Mystery Rock Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Interdisciplinary Studies

Jaime Lynde Gibbar ﷓ 1705 Northwoods Court - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)

Benjamin James Glaus ﷓ 1103 Wolf Lane - Master Of Natural Science ﷓ Major, Biology

Jeffrey Gonos ﷓ 2851 Whitener Street - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Ramin Goshtaiy ﷓ 7 N. Benton - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Michelle L. Gray ﷓ 918 Independence Street - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Kyle Thomas Griffith ﷓ 534 Woodbine Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Interdisciplinary Studies

Kelly M. Griffon ﷓ 1514 Stoddard - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

Shanna Dionne Guffey ﷓ 1715 Stoddard - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Carla Joline Haas ﷓ 1713 Montgomery Street - Master Of Natural Science ﷓ Major, Chemistry

Jule Ann Hagan ﷓ 1021 Themis Street - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Home Economics Education - Gradauted with Academic Distinction

Vicki A. Lawrence Hahn ﷓ 218 S.W. End Blvd. - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Bradley Aaron Halter ﷓ 1548 Lexington Street - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing

Kara Beth Ewing Hastings ﷓ 624 Whitelaw Ave. - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, English

Eric Lloyd Hasty ﷓ 3701 Hopper - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting - Graduated Cum Laude

Kimberly Hauschild ﷓ 517 Amethst Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work - Graduated Cum Laude

Lloyd L. Heberlie ﷓ 1522 William - Master Of Natural Science ﷓ Major, Geoscience - Gradauted with Academic Distinction

Sydney Train Herbst ﷓ 9 N Benton - Specialist In Education Degree ﷓ Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduated with Academic Distinction

David Christopher Holler ﷓ 210 S. Pacific - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

Sheila Lee﷓Holloway ﷓ 3581 State Hwy. F - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Elisabeth C. Huey ﷓ 2042 Thilenius - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

Micah Paul Janzow ﷓ 659 Buffalo Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Biology

Sarah Ann Jenkins ﷓ 415 Sheridan - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Psychology

Geneva L. Johnson ﷓ 926 N. Middle - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Art

Pamela Macke Johnson ﷓ 2160 County Road 231 - Master Of Science In Administration ﷓ Major, Public Administration - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Jeffrey A. Jones ﷓ 1306 W. Cape Rock Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Lynessa Rose Masters﷓Jones ﷓ 45 N. Benton - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Athletic Training Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

Melissa Suzanne Jones ﷓ 1306 W. Cape Rock Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Eunmi Kang ﷓ 2825 Whitener - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Eng Physics: Computer Applications

Carlen A. Keller ﷓ 1500 County Road 209 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Athletic Training Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

Christopher Ryan Kiefer ﷓ 1326 N. Sprigg - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Manufacturing Option) - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Optin)

Cheryl A. Kluesner ﷓ 1415 Perry Ave. - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

Stephanie Marie Koch ﷓ 155 S. Forester - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Beth Lynn Langston ﷓ 149 N. Bohnsack - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Office Systems Management

David Paul Light ﷓ 2404 Albert Rasche - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

Yee S. Lim ﷓ 320 N. Pacific - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Finance

Barbara Logue ﷓ 825 N. Missouri - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Speech Communication (Interpers & Small Group)

Stephanie Michelle Long ﷓ 530 Louis - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Medical Technology

Dorrie Virginia Marshal ﷓ 221 William Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)

Joey Machel Martin ﷓ 2850 Whitener Street - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)

Lauren E. Mashburn ﷓ 301 N. Pacific - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

Stephanie Landers﷓Matthews ﷓ 2423 Glenridge - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)

Michael D. McBride ﷓ 2532 Marsha Kay Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, English

Amy McCain (Cap C) ﷓ 221 N. Ellis - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Social Studies - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Spanish

Tonya Sue Meehan ﷓ 415 Fitzgerald - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting - Graduated Cum Laude

Julie Renee' Middleton ﷓ 530 Buffalo Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Natalie Nicole Miles ﷓ P.O. Box 1113 - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Political Science

Christine Rae Miller ﷓ 1234 W Cape Rock Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) ﷓ Major, Middle School Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Richard J. Miller ﷓ 1408 Dunklin Street - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting

Shu﷓Ki Min ﷓ 1569 Lexington Ave. - Master Of Business Administration ﷓ Major, Business Administration

Angela G. Mitchell ﷓ 1340 Big Bend Road - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

Shelly L. Monier ﷓ 121 E. Rodney - Bachelor Of Music Education ﷓ Major, Music (Instrumental)

Roslyn M Morgan ﷓ 7 Rodney - Master Of Science In Administration ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Alison Ann Morningstar ﷓ 12 Pinwood - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Suzanne Renee Mueller ﷓ 3015 Themis Street - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Danielle Nichol Myers ﷓ 812R N. Missouri Street - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Office Systems Management

James A Myers ﷓ 1720 Whitener Street - Master Of Business Administration ﷓ Major, Business Administration

Brianna Lee Nicholson ﷓ 3010 Melrose Ave. - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Music - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Interdisciplinary Studies - Graduated Cum Laude

Nicole M. Nolen ﷓ 27 N. Ellis - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

Sherri DeShay North ﷓ 1022 Villa Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Sarah Beth O'Dell ﷓ 2854 Whitener B1vd. - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

April L. Ostendorf ﷓ 196 Mockingbird Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Jason Michael Owen ﷓ 505 N. Broadview - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Angela Dawn Perry ﷓ 2869 Hopper Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)

Rebecca Ruth Peters ﷓ 3450 County Road 316 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling - Graduated with Academic Distinction

John Norman Peukert ﷓ 1021 Themis - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Anthropology

Cheryl A Pittman ﷓ 3818 Fawn Drive - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, History - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Jennifer Kay Platter ﷓ 2832 Themis Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

Joseph R. Poole, Jr. ﷓ 401 Washington - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Christopher Michael Primm ﷓ 12 N. Middle Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Psychology

Renee M. Proffer ﷓ 2858 Whitener Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)

Christopher R. Prost ﷓ 2819 Whitener - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Stephanie Dawn Ramey ﷓ 3369 County Road 316 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)

Radoslav Ratkovsky ﷓ 2819 Whitener - Master Of Business Administration ﷓ Major, Business Administration

Sarah M. Hermann Rector ﷓ 1034 W. Mount - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Luz Darybell Rivera-Sanchez ﷓ 1819 Hutson Drive - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Spanish

Rachel M. Roberts ﷓ 1051 County Road 651 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Speech - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Gregory Arnold Robinson ﷓ 312 W. Lorimier - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)

Robert Lee Rosenquist ﷓ 11 Rivercrest - Bachelor Of Fine Arts ﷓ Major, Art (Bfa)

Sarah Faye Eftink Ross ﷓ 258 Wellington Ave. - Master Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Rebecca Sue Roth ﷓ 712 S. Ellis - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Cum Laude

Nadia Marie Sauer ﷓ 3019 Bernice - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Amy Elizabeth Scheer ﷓ 1330 N. Sprigg Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Interdisciplinary Studies

Anthony Jerome Schulte ﷓ 332 N. Middle Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Applied Computer Science ﷓ Technology Option

Amy Lynn Lappe Seabaugh ﷓ 1428 Wayne - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

Patsy Jean Seabaugh ﷓ 1619 Bessie - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, History - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Angela Marie Selzer ﷓ 643 S. Spring Ave. - Master Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Laura R. Sheets ﷓ 1827 Niemann Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Izabela V. Slowikowska ﷓ 242 N. Pacific - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer Nicole Smith ﷓ 526 Boxwood Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Cum Laude

Michael Allen Sorrell ﷓ 709 N. Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Corporate Video Option)

David Michael Spirz ﷓ 900 N. Sprigg - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

Robert R. Stein ﷓ 1205 Valley Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Physical Education K﷓12

William Sid Stewart ﷓ 2008 Steven Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Computer Science: Scientific Option - Graduated Cum Laude

Eric Paul Strong ﷓ 1412 Lexington Ave. - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Office Systems Management

Berkley Summers ﷓ 155 Bellevue Street - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) ﷓ Major, Exceptional Child - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Dena M. Sutter ﷓ 337 N. Ellis - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mathematics

Susan M. Thiele ﷓ 1828 Lamesa - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Shannon Laine Thompson ﷓ 1469 N. Water - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)

Amy C. Thorne ﷓ 2800 Pioneer Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Business Education

Anna L Tripp ﷓ 318 N. Sprigg - Master Of Science In Administration ﷓ Major, Human Services Administration - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Michael Ray Uhrhan ﷓ 925 Lexington Ave. - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)

Christopher J. Walker ﷓ 1607 Kurre Lane - Master Of Business Administration ﷓ Major, Business Administration - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Ian Paul Walters ﷓ 520 N. Fountain - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Computer Science: Systems

Wendy Nicole Welter ﷓ 2608 Ranchito Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing - Graduated Cum Laude

Leslie Rose Whaley ﷓ 2819 Whitener - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Office Systems Management

Michael S. Whelan ﷓ 816 Themis - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Applied Computer Science ﷓ Information Systems Option

Rhonda Renee White ﷓ 12 N. Henderson - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Kelly Bernice Wiedner ﷓ 104 N. Henderson - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Athletic Training Option)

Grant Nuell Williams ﷓ 2560 Lisa Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

Erica Jeanette Wilson ﷓ 1632 N. Main Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

Terra Dawn Wright ﷓ 140 Edgewood - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Jimmy H. Yang ﷓ 312 W. Lorimier - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Visual Communications Technology Option)

Sanghac Yi ﷓ 2837 Themis - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)

Amanda Louise Young ﷓ 727 N. Henderson - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Rachel Richelle Zahner ﷓ 337 N. Park Ave. - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

CEDAR HILL Matthew Thomas Guethle ﷓ 60 El Jer Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Biology

Tanya Kay Harvey ﷓ 7992 Local Hillsboro Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Psychology - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Andrea J. Szachnieski ﷓ 6513 Willmington Oaks Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (Personnel/Human Relations Option)

CHAFFEE Christopher Raymond Cox ﷓ 19603 State Hwy. 25 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture﷓Business

Michael Crowden ﷓ 85 Grace - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)

Ginger Rae Dees ﷓ 425 Wright Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

William Robert Hamm ﷓ 927 County Hwy. 216 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (General Management Option)

Holly Ann McGuire ﷓ 514 S. Main Street - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Amy Elizabeth Quade ﷓ 1950 County Road 241 - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Kerrie A. Swain ﷓ 410 S. Main - Bachelor Of Science In Family & Consumer Sciences Education ﷓ Major, Family & Consumer Sciences Education

Olivia Rose Trost ﷓ 612 Hubbard Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting

CHARLESTON Justin Hal Guiling ﷓ 858 Hwy. 77 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

Scott Joseph Hequembourg ﷓ 163 N. Hwy. 105 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing - Graduated Cum Laude

Natalie A. Nix ﷓ 300 Hunter Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)

Rosemary Johnson﷓Owens ﷓ 220 N. Green Street - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

CHESTERFIELD Katherine Marie Frick ﷓ 15483 Long Castle Forest Court - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Economics

Amanda A. Kelemen ﷓ 15561 Highcroft - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

Tracy C. Laufer ﷓ 14365 Appalachian Trail - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

Kelly Kristine O'Reilly ﷓ 16614 Esquestrian Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)

Kristin M. Ruff ﷓ 2315 Centennial Farm Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)

COLUMBIA Kevin Andrew Byrd ﷓ 403 Chris Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Chemistry - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Angela Sue Fornkohl Blum ﷓ 3905 Thornwood Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

CRYSTAL CITY Brian R. Uding ﷓ 503 Lindsay Ave. - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Optin)

DE SOTO Laura Marie Borman ﷓ 12511 Chilton Hills - Specialist In Education Degree ﷓ Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Amy M. Owen ﷓ 4849 State Road Y - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

Bryant S. Wright ﷓ 13036 Kimberly Lane - Master Of Natural Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Stephanie A. Zoellner ﷓ 4154 Old State Road - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

DEFIANCE Stacey Lynn Fader ﷓ 125 Coyote Ridge - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Eric John Rowett ﷓ 44 Wilderness - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

DES PERES Brian James Cochran ﷓ 12869 Whitehorse Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing

DESLOGE Guadalupe Dorsett﷓Davis ﷓ 602 S. Harry - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Spanish - Graduated Cum Laude

Julie Ann Forbes ﷓ 209 Fir Street - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

DEXTER Stephanie N. Beacham ﷓ 5532 County Road 607 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mathematics

Chad Edward Crow ﷓ 6492 State Hwy. 25 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Finance

Teresa Slaughter﷓Davis ﷓ 65 Peach Ct. - Bachelor Of Music Education ﷓ Major, Music (Vocal)

Scott W. Dismuke ﷓ 11163 Shady Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)

Patricia D. Ezell ﷓ 316 W. Fanetta Street - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Jason W. Keith ﷓ 709 North Hickory - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Psychology - Graduated Cum Laude

Rhonda G. King ﷓ 910 Westport Drive - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Emily A. Machen ﷓ 7255 County Road 631 - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, History - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Sarah Jo Moore ﷓ 711 N. One Mile Road - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude

Judy D. Patterson ﷓ 220 W. Fannetta Street - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling

Tracy Rangel ﷓ 1307 Olive - Associate Of Applied Science ﷓ Physical Therapist Assistant ﷓ Major, Physical Therapist Assistant

Joseph W. Ridings ﷓ 13787 Charlotte Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

Megan J. Williams ﷓ 605﷓A N. Two Mile Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work - Graduated Cum Laude

DITTMER Jessica Ann Moore ﷓ 8332 Portland Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)

Steven Vincent Sandmeier ﷓ 8501 State Route 30 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Psychology - Graduated Cum Laude

DONIPHAN Steven Foreest Ivy ﷓ HC 5 Box 95 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling

Rodrick K. Priest ﷓ HC 7 Box 187 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Elementary Administration and Supervision - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Louise Christine Sipes ﷓ HC 7 Box 158 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Richard Miles Sullivan ﷓ Route 2 Box 164 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Marshall Todd Williams ﷓ P. O. Box 322 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

DURHAM Rebecca Jayne Boling ﷓ 2354 County Road 108 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude

DUTCHTOWN James R. Shoemaker ﷓ P. O. Box 65 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Physical Education K﷓12

EAST PRAIRIE Jason O. Aycock ﷓ 2754 W. Hwy. 80 - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Nicole Bradley ﷓ 40 W. Wren Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) ﷓ Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Cum Laude

Sarah A. Higgerson ﷓ Route 1 Box 334 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

Lesli J. Marcum ﷓ 170 S. Davis Drive - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling

Amy L. Myers ﷓ 209 E.Pine Street - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Donna D. Turnbo﷓Smith ﷓ 733 S 535th Road - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Elementary Administration and Supervision - Graduated with Academic Distinction

ELLISVILLE Kelly Christine Bolinger ﷓ #1 Sunny Trail Court - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Elizabeth Anne Finley ﷓ 50 Devore Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

Stacee R. Gilmore ﷓ 400 Bluff Meadow Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)

Emily Michelle Shipman ﷓ 843 Palm Bay Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)

ELLSINORE Amanda N. Burgin ﷓ Route 2 Box 2709 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Christy Dawn Moore ﷓ Route 2 Box 2567 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Cynthia K. Tanner ﷓ P. O. Box 15 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Denise Rae Thompson ﷓ Route 1 Box 118B - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision - Graduated with Academic Distinction

ELSBERRY Jacob S. Lilley ﷓ 274 Lilley Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing

EUREKA Lisa Renee Hoeft ﷓ 4557 Emerald View Court - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Mathematics

Kristin L. Stanger ﷓ 120 Forest Hills Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

FARMINGTON Michael Derrick Eaves ﷓ 2724 Hwy. OO - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Physical Education K﷓12

Duaine L. Francis ﷓ 21 St. Francois Ave. - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Applied Computer Science ﷓ Information Systems Option - Graduated Cum Laude

Laura Kile ﷓ 17576 State Route D - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling

Ashley Denning Ballew﷓Krause ﷓ 534 Oak Street - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Sarah Elizabeth Purkett ﷓ 715 W. Columbia - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Spanish

Erin Ruth Sullivan ﷓ 901 South A Street - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Heidi Therese Wade ﷓ 201 Hyler Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) ﷓ Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Cum Laude

Jerome Neal Watson ﷓ 2348 Old Fredericktown Road - Specialist In Education Degree ﷓ Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Madonna Mauk Weiss ﷓ 19493 Straughn Road - Master Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated with Academic Distinction

A. Maxine Winder ﷓ P. O. Box 776E - Master Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated with Academic Distinction

JoAnne R. Wolo ﷓ 434 Squaw Valley - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

FENTON Blake Lee Barth ﷓ 1521 Summerchase Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)

Paul Jason Lafata ﷓ 1400 Green Knoll Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

Stephanie Marie Lewis ﷓ 1867 San Lucas - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude

FESTUS Rachel A. Cavins ﷓ 920 N. 5th Street - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) ﷓ Major, Early Childhood Education

Teresa Marie Douglas ﷓ 2149 Horine Road - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Jason Nicholas Fish ﷓ 12711 Oakbriar Meadows Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Cum Laude

Elizabeth Ann Hardy ﷓ 10131 Manassas Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Finance - Graduated Cum Laude

Tina Nicole Hites ﷓ 1402 Radcliff Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Angela Marie Horn ﷓ #3 Danby Hills - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

Melinda R. Moore ﷓ 177 Scenic Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Andrea L. Nicholas ﷓ 123 Courtside Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing

Scott Michael Readnour ﷓ 1514 Westvale - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Karlina Mae Smithson ﷓ 2145 Rock N. Horse Farms Road - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Physical Education K﷓12 - Graduated Cum Laude

Wayne E. Turley II ﷓ 3343 Waggoner Woods - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Applied Computer Science ﷓ Technology Option

FLETCHER Scott Edgar Blake ﷓ HCR 63 Box 9A - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Elementary Administration and Supervision

FLORISSANT Trena Le Chelle Anderson ﷓ 1835 Flordawn Drive - Master Of Science In Administration ﷓ Major, Public Administration - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Michelle LeeAnn Herm ﷓ 1435 Leisure Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Athletic Training Option)

Sarah E. Imboden ﷓ 6580 Silver Fox Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) ﷓ Major, Exceptional Child

Michael W. Koester ﷓ 2415 Flamingo Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Social Studies - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) ﷓ Major, Middle School Education

Aimee Nicole Turner ﷓ #2 Seminary Court - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Speech Communication

FREDERICKTOWN Amy Sue Black ﷓ 8370 Hwy. T - Bachelor Of Science In Family & Consumer Sciences Education ﷓ Major, Family & Consumer Sciences Education

Pamela A. Clifton ﷓ 29995 Coldwater Creek Road - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Journalism Option)

Retha A. Edmonds ﷓ 2190 E. Hwy. 72 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Shawn Michael Haferkamp ﷓ 4662 E Hwy. 72 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Rebecca E. Lane ﷓ 1365 Madison 209 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (General Management Option)

Marilyn Carol Moore ﷓ 602 Newberry - Master Of Music Education ﷓ Major, Music - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Andrea D. Sept ﷓ 712 S. Mine la Motte - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Scott Lee Sikes ﷓ 2003 Madison 208 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision

FRIEDHEIM Mark Allen Kester ﷓ 1691 County Road 419 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Elementary Administration and Supervision - Graduated with Academic Distinction

FROHNA Joyce Ann Theiss ﷓ 2150 PCR 436 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, English - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Daniel Ray Zoellner ﷓ 511 PCR 343 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (General Management Option)

FULTON Sasha C. Bredeman ﷓ 3450 County Road 328 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Chemistry

Chia﷓Yuan Chang ﷓ 7436 Virginia Bell Drive - Master Of Business Administration ﷓ Major, Business Administration

GIDEON Karen Sue Randolph ﷓ P. O. Box 3066 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling - Graduated with Academic Distinction

GRASSY Dana R. Paullus ﷓ HC 64 Box 592 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling

GREENVILLE Amber Lynn Roth ﷓ P. O. Box 211 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Recreation

GRUBVILLE Eric George Ejchler ﷓ 8466 Maupin Road - Bachelor Of Fine Arts ﷓ Major, Art (Bfa) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

HERCULANEUM Erika Leigh Smith ﷓ P. O. Box 336 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

HIGH RIDGE Leslie Lynn Mueller ﷓ P. O. Box 404 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) ﷓ Major, Early Childhood Education

HILLSBORO Kathryn Mary Campise ﷓ 9580 Sandy Church - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude

HOLCOMB Susan Renee Davidson ﷓ P. O. Box 292 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

HOUSE SPRINGS Carrie Anne Crandall ﷓ 5095 Prides Crossing - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Michelle M. Ogden ﷓ 3974 Carol Park Road - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

HOUSTON Codi Lee Freeman ﷓ 1312 Briarwood Drive - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

IMPERIAL Samuel Cort Goodrum ﷓ 5023 Scenic View Acres - Master Of Business Administration ﷓ Major, Business Administration

Kristine Marie Harvey ﷓ 5201 Summer Circle - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Toby John Svoboda ﷓ 923 Oakbend - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Economics: Financial Economics Option

Jeremy M. Wiedner ﷓ 5159 Old Lemay Ferry Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

IRONTON Edwin Langdon Blanton III ﷓ HCR 69 Box 1905 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Food Service & Hospitality Management

Laura Lee Sutton ﷓ 101 W. Boulder Box 104 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Recreation

Terry L. Tate ﷓ Route 1 Box 252 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling

JACKSON Rebecca L. Abernathy ﷓ 1795 County Road 435 - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Kelly Michelle Bertrand ﷓ 1589 Belair Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) ﷓ Major, Exceptional Child

Christopher D. Bohnsack ﷓ 624 Blanche - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing

Jamie L. Brown ﷓ 2739 State Hwy. FF - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting

Rachelle Brown ﷓ 2304 Bainbridge - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Angela Burton ﷓ 810 Green Meadows Drive - Master Of Business Administration ﷓ Major, Business Administration - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Chad Edward Callis ﷓ 314 Wayne Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)

Tara Beth Dameron ﷓ 830 N. Farmington - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

Dawn Marie Dresel ﷓ 203 N. Skyline - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Christine L. Fadler ﷓ 820 Odus Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Shawn Nichol Ferguson ﷓ 1205 Brandom - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Family Life Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

Angela Sue Flannery ﷓ 1202 Pawnee - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) ﷓ Major, Exceptional Child

Ronald Neil Glass II ﷓ 2898 County Road 439 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Jennifer L. Gwin ﷓ 174 W. Ora Lee Drive - Master Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Ryan P. Harper ﷓ 1408 Brookview - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, English - Graduated Cum Laude

Amanda S. Harpster ﷓ 812 Amanda Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Visual Communications Technology Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Chris Hartlein ﷓ 409 S. Shawnee - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)

Jene Anne Herndon ﷓ 1156 Royal Drive - Certificate Program (2 Years) ﷓ Major, Administrative Assistant (General)

Eric Lee Hinkebein ﷓ 2795 County Road 343 - Associate Of Applied Science ﷓ Physical Therapist Assistant ﷓ Major, Physical Therapist Assistant

Judith Ann Holmes ﷓ 221 N. Bast - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Elementary Administration and Supervision - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Lisa Kaye Ivie Hooe ﷓ 1576 Watson Drive - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Kevin Michael Hope ﷓ 1104 Morton - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture (Agronomy Option)

Karl Kauffman ﷓ 207 Elmwood - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Computer Science: Systems

Nancy Ann Kelley ﷓ 428 Michael Anna - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mathematics

Clara Loraine Lape ﷓ 317 S. High - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Medical Technology

Kay Lewis ﷓ 1614 Bella Vista Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Family Life Option)

Larry K. Lewis ﷓ 520 W. Washington Street - Certificate Program (2 Years) ﷓ Major, Graphics Technology Certificate

Jonathan James Lintner ﷓ 391 County Road 601 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Mathematics

Benjamin C. Loenneke ﷓ 714 Wedge Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture (Animal Science Option)

Joni Patrice Lowes ﷓ 2428 Lakeshore Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Chemistry

Barbara J. Macke﷓Stroder ﷓ 329 Oakhill Road - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) ﷓ Major, Middle School Education

Lance William McBryde ﷓ 537 County Road 436 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture (Animal Science Option)

Mark Curtis McCord ﷓ 2080 Old Toll Road - Bachelor Of Music Education ﷓ Major, Music (Instrumental)

Justin Lee McCullough ﷓ 5611 County Road 324 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

Nathan Michael Murray ﷓ 2785 Greensferry Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

Jeremy Dale Palmer ﷓ 2515 Bainbridge Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

Jennifer Dawn Meyer﷓Pehle ﷓ 932 Raines Ave. - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Justin Ray Prince ﷓ P. O. Box 675 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Chemistry

Scott Raines ﷓ 1314 North - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Karen Lynne Schneider ﷓ 723 August - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Christopher Brian Sides ﷓ 372 State Hwy. E - Master Of Business Administration ﷓ Major, Business Administration - Graduated with Academic Distinction

John Phillip Smith ﷓ 311 S. Shawnee - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Manufacturing Option)

Laura S. Strand ﷓ 619 N. Farmington - Associate Of Applied Science ﷓ Physical Therapist Assistant ﷓ Major, Physical Therapist Assistant

Christina Rae Warren ﷓ 1654 Donna Lynn Drive - Master Of Science In Administration ﷓ Major, Public Administration - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Christina D. Weaver ﷓ 704 Country Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Spanish

Caroline L. Williams ﷓ 3507 Kidron - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)

Sara Nicole Wunderlich ﷓ 1225 Highland Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Mary Beth Ziegler ﷓ 3037 Bainbridge Road - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated with Academic Distinction

JEFFERSON CITY Jennifer Marie Borgmeyer ﷓ 9516 Bode Ferry Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Eric R. Hackman ﷓ 919 Country Ridge - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Finance

Christina Elizabeth Prenger ﷓ 2703 Kenwood Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Recreation

JOPLIN Caleb C. Zustiak ﷓ 2502 Lyndell Place - Bachelor Of Music Education ﷓ Major, Music (Vocal) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

KELSO Jody Susanne Diebold ﷓ P. O. Box 38 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

Elizabeth Anne Montgomery ﷓ P.O. Box 64 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, English

KENNETT Rayanna Lynn Dalton ﷓ 305 White Oaks - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision

Patt Varnon Sharp ﷓ 807 College - Master Of Science In Administration ﷓ Major, Public Administration

KIRKWOOD Angela Dawn Farley ﷓ 1969 Greenglen Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) ﷓ Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Cum Laude

Sarah Layton Hubbard ﷓ 148 Oakside Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

Brian Scott Roth ﷓ 739 Dickson - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Recreation

LADUE Laura Elizabeth Rottmann ﷓ 43 Clermont Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

LEOPOLD Lariedon A. Engelen ﷓ Route 1 Box 63 - Associate Of Applied Science In Computer Technology ﷓ Major, Computer Technology: Microcomputer Systems

Amy Marie Jansen ﷓ Route 1 Box 49 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) ﷓ Major, Exceptional Child - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Kathleen A. Nanney ﷓ P. O. Box 104 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated with Academic Distinction

LESLIE Karen E. Harles ﷓ 186 Little Creek Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

LILBOURN Elizabeth Albright ﷓ 5th and Charlotte Street - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

Lisa M. Godwin ﷓ 4966 U.S. Hwy. 62 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Deidre Marie Hornburg ﷓ P. O. Box 309 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

LONEDELL Jennifer Marie Oermann ﷓ 8289 Little Indian Creek Road - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

LUEBBERING Julie L. Komo ﷓ 7644 Hwy. FF - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (CorporateVideo Option)

MALDEN Tonda Lei Adams ﷓ Route 2 Box 367 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

Dawn Michelle Armstrong ﷓ P.O. Box 763 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Erin Allison Presley ﷓ 1881 County Hwy. 246 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

MANCHESTER Ryan Christopher Thomas Carr ﷓ 308 Kehrs Mill Bend Court - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

Jill Marie Redel ﷓ 317 Fox Den Drive - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Christine M. Sahrman ﷓ 5 Otley Court - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)

Jacqueline Ann Stover ﷓ 1309 Wissmann Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

David T. Wilkinson ﷓ 2409 Balaji Court - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)

MARBLE HILL Merla Louise Brooks ﷓ Route 1 Box 502A - Master Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Michael J. Engelen ﷓ Route 2 Box 1038 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture﷓Business

Emily Ann Johnson ﷓ P. O. Box 102 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Tamara A. Miles ﷓ P. O. Box 548 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Jennifer L. Peters ﷓ Route 2 Box 1475 - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

MARTHASVILLE Brian E. Hecktor ﷓ 510 Concord Hill Road - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, German - Graduated Cum Laude

John L. Heggemann ﷓ 674 Mill Road - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting - Graduated Cum Laude

Karla Hoeft ﷓ 1063 Hwy. TT - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing - Graduated Cum Laude

Karie Jean Kluesner ﷓ 7168 S. Hwy. 94 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

MARYLAND HEIGHTS Bryan M. Clauser ﷓ 12517 Western Cape Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Computer Science: Systems

Kristi Kae Crawford ﷓ 11163 G Westport Station Drive - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

Bess M. Irlbeck ﷓ 11163 G Westport Station Drive - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

Theresa Marie Leggett ﷓ 2414 Wesington Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Psychology

MATTHEWS Stephanie P. Eby ﷓ P. O. Box 110 - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated Cum Laude

Jami Geske ﷓ 4694 State Hwy. E - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture (Agronomy Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

Larissa Dawne Lathum ﷓ P. O. Box 257 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Family Life Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Joseph David Schneider ﷓ P. O. Box 409 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Finance

Heather N. Schuerenberg ﷓ P. O. Box 362 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Finance

MEXICO Rachael LuAnne Whear ﷓ 1024 E. Monroe - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

MILAN Andrew Matkin Halter ﷓ 57482 Hwy. N - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Historic Preservation

MILLERSVILLE Barbara Ann Bilek ﷓ 221 Copper Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Catina Lancaster ﷓ 385 Bishop Pine Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) ﷓ Major, Early Childhood Education

MORLEY Joel Holland ﷓ P.O. Box 237 - Specialist In Education Degree ﷓ Major, Specialist/Educational Administration

MORRISON Gary William Hackmann ﷓ Route 1 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Athletic Training Option)

MOUNTAIN GROVE Nancy Kelley - 6967 Williams Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mathematics

MOUNTAIN VIEW Donna Bates Leblanc ﷓ P. O. Box 1297 - Master Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

NEW MADRID Collin E. Beachum ﷓ 911 Mill Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

O'FALLON Lauren Kathleen Meyer ﷓ 63 Westbrook Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Social Studies

Cheryl A. Woolsey ﷓ 6506 High Meadow Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

OAK RIDGE Radley Neil Jauch ﷓ 5089 State Hwy. E - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Applied Computer Science ﷓ Information Systems Option - Graduated Cum Laude

Mary Darlene McLane ﷓ 10355 State Hwy. D - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Medical Technology

Shelly Renee Weber ﷓ 2666 County Road 459 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

ORAN Heather Suzanne Burger ﷓ 151 Ballpark Road - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude

Amy Johannah French ﷓ 25735 State Hwy. O - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) ﷓ Major, Middle School Education - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, English

Connie Denise White ﷓ 404 Bell Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

PACIFIC Joanna L. Hicks ﷓ 4606 Fox Hollow Circle - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Athletic Training Option)

PARK HILLS Mark Aaron Jenkerson ﷓ P. O. Box 671 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

PARMA Betsy Kay Fortner ﷓ 7562 State Hwy. 153 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

PERKINS Laura Dawn Nussbaum ﷓ P. O. Box 87 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

PERRY Cara R. Williams ﷓ 813 East Main Street - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

PERRYVILLE Mary Lou Bass ﷓ 600 N. Parkview Drive - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Deanna Maria Buchheit ﷓ 10179 Hwy. B - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

Lindsey Dobbelare ﷓ 932 W. Grand Ave. - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (Personnel/Human Relations Option)

Gregory C. Durham ﷓ 95 Fox Chase Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

Christine R. Friedman ﷓ 3920 Hwy. B - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Myra Jo Gotto ﷓ 1208 W. Rand - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Interdisciplinary Studies

Lori Mattingly﷓Heberlie ﷓ 3171 Hwy. P - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)

Emily Carissa Hotop ﷓ 1212 Michael - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

Dawn M. Huber ﷓ 2753 PCR 200 - Associate Of Applied Science ﷓ Physical Therapist Assistant ﷓ Major, Physical Therapist Assistant

Kathleen T. Huttegger ﷓ 506 St. Augustine - Master Of Business Administration ﷓ Major, Business Administration

Andew R. Kammler ﷓ 697 PCR 716 - Associate Of Applied Science In Computer Technology ﷓ Major, Computer Technology: Microcomputer Systems

Jennifer Lynn Marie Kiefer ﷓ 2241 S. Kingshighway - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Anthropology

Emily Patrice Knapp ﷓ 200 N. Blake - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) ﷓ Major, Early Childhood Education

Nicole Christine Lappe ﷓ 5853 Hwy. B - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude

Jesse J. Laurentius ﷓ 717 Bruce - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Scott Lohmann ﷓ 1097 PCR 330 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Bryan Alan Lorenz ﷓ 1880 N. Kingshighway - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Radio Option)

Lesley June Lehr﷓McDaniel ﷓ 614 S. Main - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Historic Preservation - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Katie Moll ﷓ 305 Newstead - Associate Of Applied Science ﷓ Physical Therapist Assistant ﷓ Major, Physical Therapist Assistant

Michelle D. Moore ﷓ 2307 Hwy. B - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)

Donna Jean Courtney Rausch ﷓ 504 S. Main Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Historic Preservation - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Ryan Lee Unterreiner ﷓ 115 S. Walnut - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Electronics Technology Option)

Linda S. Weinkein ﷓ 1311 Drury Lane - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Bonnie Sue Welker ﷓ 126 Sutterer - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated Cum Laude

Shirlie Wright ﷓ 207 S. Moulton - Specialist In Education Degree ﷓ Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduated with Academic Distinction

PEVELY Jamie Lynn Barks ﷓ P. O. Box 212 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)

Michelle Louise Markey ﷓ 1012 Sunridge Trail West - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude

PIEDMONT James Bell Jr. ﷓ Route 4 Box 4471 - Specialist In Education Degree ﷓ Major, Specialist/Educational Administration

Julie Lynn Ravanelli ﷓ Route 1 Box 1111 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

PILOT KNOB Bradley A. Haertling ﷓ P. O. Box 148 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Technology Option)

Elizabeth Alexandra Williams ﷓ P. O. Box 331 - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Journalism Option)

PLEASANT HOPE Kurtis J. Clasby ﷓ 1861 E. 541st Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Computer Science: Systems

POPLAR BLUFF Monica A. Bounds ﷓ 1816 N. Garfield - Master Of Science In Administration ﷓ Major, Human Services Administration

Racheal E. Clyburn ﷓ P. O. Box 1303 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Psychology - Graduated Cum Laude

David Christopher Consola ﷓ P. O. Box 1785 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing

Julie Elizabeth Hanner ﷓ 6500 Pinecrest - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Community Counseling

Amy M. Hays ﷓ 1733 Robert Street - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Constance S. Head ﷓ Route 6 Box 6079 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Ginger M. Hederer ﷓ 2018 Wasson Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

Kathie Jean Kearbey ﷓ 414 C Hazel - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Applied Computer Science ﷓ Technology Option - Graduated Cum Laude

Scott D. Kirkley ﷓ Route 9 Box 678 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Cum Laude

Kar Lai Lee ﷓ Route 5 Box 804 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing

Dalles Scott Merriman ﷓ P. O. Box 594 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)

Dennis R. Owen ﷓ 5701 Cedar Valley Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Applied Computer Science ﷓ Information Systems Option - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Jon B. Richardson ﷓ 1704 Sylvan Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Manufacturing Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Charles Wayne Robertson ﷓ 2309 Perkins Drive - Associate Of Applied Science ﷓ Physical Therapist Assistant ﷓ Major, Physical Therapist Assistant

Kelly Suzanne Schneider ﷓ Route 13 Box 67 - Bachelor Of Music Education ﷓ Major, Music (Vocal)

Christina R. Spencer ﷓ Route 4 Box 540 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Holly Marie Yeager ﷓ Route 5 Box 1230 - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Speech Communication (Forensic Communication)

PORTAGEVILLE Mary E. Alsup ﷓ 206 W. 12th - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling

Michael Anthony Hirtz ﷓ 910 MacArthur Ave. - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Elementary Administration and Supervision

POTOSI Donald R. Lawson ﷓ HCR 87 Box 4902 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Finance

PUXICO Jennifer K. Browning ﷓ 18642 County Road 491 - Certificate Program (2 Years) ﷓ Major, Administrative Assistant (General)

Joseph Christopher Dunivan ﷓ 5899 Lee Road - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing - Graduated Cum Laude

Valerie Ann Hyten ﷓ 23750 County Road 263 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Laura Jean Maloney ﷓ Route 1 Box 218 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) ﷓ Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Cum Laude

Robin Renee Martin ﷓ P. O. Box 93 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Monica L. Siler ﷓ P. O. Box 184 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture

QULIN Darla Dyan Nobles ﷓ Route 1 Box 1345 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

RISCO Micah Ellsworth ﷓ P. O. Box 322 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

ST. CHARLES Shawn M. Begley ﷓ 34 Melanie Court - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting

Gina M. Burrows ﷓ 2976 Berwick Court - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

Carie Lyn Covilli ﷓ 8 Huntington Forest - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)

Stephanie Marie Deimann ﷓ 2722 Kelsey Court - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Carrington Lee Erickson ﷓ 92 Honey Ridge Court - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Allen W. Hartig ﷓ 678 Woodstream - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Chemistry

Chelsea Ann Howell ﷓ 3205 Remington Blvd. - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Erin Marie Krebs ﷓ 2928 Wentworth Court - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Social Studies

Cynthia Dawn Linneman ﷓ 60 Oak Springs - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)

Jaime J. Little ﷓ 3009 Headland Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

Holly M. Merrell ﷓ 3614 Sun Lake Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Christine Ann Parent ﷓ 4629 Chippewa Way - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

Andrew S. Vohsen ﷓ 304 Pralle Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, International Business

Kendra Evans Wallace ﷓ #8 Lewis and Clark Court - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)

Sarah K. Wilber ﷓ 142 Hineman Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

ST. LOUIS Michael Anderson ﷓ 9201 Lucia Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)

William Eugene Carroll ﷓ 4120 Sunrise Heights Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (Production/Operations Management Option)

Brooke Renee Christie ﷓ 4069 Morningview Court - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)

Jennifer Ann Dockery ﷓ 7542 Shadybridge Drive - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Anthropology - Graduated Cum Laude

Helen D. Dorn ﷓ 5847 Woodland Ave. - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, English - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Kristine A. Fischer ﷓ 10024 Lakeside Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (Personnel/Human Relations Option)

Michael James Gossett ﷓ 2042A Tavel Court - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Applied Computer Science ﷓ Technology Option - Graduated Cum Laude

Melissa Caryl Harbaugh ﷓ 7470 Castro Drive - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Keri Michele Harris ﷓ 4122 Hummingbird Court - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting

Jill R. Hogan ﷓ 3623 Kathleen Ann Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)

Karen A. Ippolito ﷓ 5360 Royal Hills Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)

L. Sean Jackson ﷓ 2460 Southwind Meadows - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)

Janet M. Johnson ﷓ 400 N. 4th Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Psychology - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Erin E. Klinge ﷓ 3719 Woodbrook Court - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Social Studies and Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) ﷓ Major, Middle School Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Jessica A. Klinge ﷓ 3719 Woodbrook Court - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Jonathan Aaron Christopher Knobloch ﷓ 8201 Mathilda Ave. - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Nadege N. Leberriais ﷓ 2042 Tavel Court - Master Of Business Administration ﷓ Major, Business Administration - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Edward Robert Magee III ﷓ 6424 Potomac - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

Kathleen Susan Malz ﷓ 12935 Mayerling Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

John Anthony Mancini ﷓ 13 Columbus Square - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing

Ronald Keith McCracken ﷓ 12439 Mustone Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Recreation

Jeffrey M. McDowell ﷓ 12570 Sunview Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Applied Computer Science ﷓ Information Systems Option

Tracie Renee Miles ﷓ 3527 Glen Bay - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude

Rebecca Mizell ﷓ 11870 Spruce Haven Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mathematics

James R. Mohrman ﷓ 4701 Candleglow Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (General Management Option)

Ryan Andrew Mueller ﷓ 5830 Kerth Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Erin Kathleen Reid ﷓ 4062 Flora Place - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

Patricia G. O'Connell ﷓ 4800 Gatesbury - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Social Studies

Benjamin Charles Ott ﷓ 2166 B Renault Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Biology - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) ﷓ Major, Middle School Education

William J. Scalise ﷓ 3250 Walter Ave - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Danielle S. Scheve ﷓ 5611 Pernod - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)

Beth Ann Schumacher ﷓ 9828 Allendale Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) ﷓ Major, Early Childhood Education

Gordon Lee Southern ﷓ 4 Greenbriar Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option)

Stacy A. Stanley ﷓ 10909 Edgecliffe Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

David Michael Taylor ﷓ 12575 Hibler Woods Drive - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, English

William Kenneth Vasel ﷓ 305 Monte Vista Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Computer Science: Systems

Demetrius Marshawn Watson ﷓ 3644 Kosciusko - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing

Sara Rachelle Whitman ﷓ 1409 S. Elm Ave. - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing

Mark P. Wright ﷓ 12556 Starspur Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Cum Laude

Amy Lynn Yaeger ﷓ 7710 Ravensridge Road - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Social Studies - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

ST. MARY Shannon Marie Breig ﷓ 5467 Hwy. H - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Patricia K. Coffman ﷓ 22414 State Route N - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture - Graduated Cum Laude

Courtney A. Schaaf ﷓ 3374 Hwy NN - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing - Graduated Cum Laude

ST. PETERS Paul Brooman ﷓ 311 Quiet Country Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Option)

David S. Hartung ﷓ 17 Wells Fargo Drive - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Media Studies Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

Matthew A. Notbohm ﷓ 10 Parkview Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting - Graduated Cum Laude

Elizabeth Margaret Skomal ﷓ 46 Countryside Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Kristine E. Trentman ﷓ 1148 Treeshade Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Kimberly Ann Wellman ﷓ 13 Deborah Drive - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Jason Jerome Zallares ﷓ 6 Wells Fargo Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Physical Education K﷓12

STE. GENEVIEVE Patrick Norman Edwin Bauman ﷓ 898 N. Fourth Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Option)

Wayne Dunker ﷓ 10490 Tri Acre Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Recreation

Lori Ann Joggerst ﷓ 12916 Joggerst Road - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Melissa Anna Kuehn ﷓ 19785 Hwy. 32 - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, French

Jason Patrick Tucker ﷓ 12863 U.S. Hwy. 61 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Optin)

SALEM Julia R. Moenster ﷓ HC 82 Box 157 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture (Horticulture Option)

SAPPINGTON Jamie Nicole Berjer ﷓ 4317 Berrywick Terrace - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

Elizabeth Sarah Thomas ﷓ 4507 Beaver Brook Court - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Biology

SCOTT CITY Lori Michelle Bles ﷓ 2276 County Hwy. 325 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

John Scott Flynn ﷓ 120 Lakeshore Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

Melinda Kay Gilpin ﷓ 3592 State Hwy. E - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

J. Javenes ﷓ 519 E Chestnut - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Britt A. Mirgaux ﷓ 150 Gardenia Drive - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Lara Robey ﷓ 1903 Princeton - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)

Neil Joseph Sanders ﷓ 1422 First Street - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Social Studies - Graduated Cum Laude

Trisha Catherine Weber ﷓ 520 East Olive Street - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (General Management Option)

David W. Wilde ﷓ 1307 E. Maple - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Applied Computer Science ﷓ Technology Option

SEDALIA Stephanie Andrea Dieker ﷓ 25270 Hwy. HH - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

SIKESTON Thomas Lee Alcott II ﷓ 410 Shady Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Corporate Video Option)

Tori A. Allen ﷓ 901 Montgomery - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Edward E. Boyd, Jr. ﷓ 509 N. Ingram - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

Jenifer Leigh Cantrell ﷓ 85 Betty - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Stephanie Leigh Coatney ﷓ 825 S. W. Street - Associate Of Applied Science ﷓ Physical Therapist Assistant ﷓ Major, Physical Therapist Assistant

Tracy Denise Coppage ﷓ 308 Pam Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Medical Technology

Mika K. Cowan ﷓ 1001 Davis Blvd. - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Art

Kay B. Donovan ﷓ 215 Kennedy Drive - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Speech Communication (Interpers & Small Group)

Jennifer Sue Bledsoe Doyen ﷓ 913 Vernon - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Jeffrey Thomas Ellis ﷓ 712 Sikes - Associate Of Applied Science ﷓ Physical Therapist Assistant ﷓ Major, Physical Therapist Assistant

Keri Lynn Evans ﷓ 201 Edwards - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Lori Grubbs ﷓ 705 E. Gladys - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)

Gina Lea Hart ﷓ 317 Edmondson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Jennifer McDowell Hodgkiss ﷓ 52 Dement Road - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, English - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) ﷓ Major, Middle School Education

David Brian Holtzhouser ﷓ 23 Denert - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option) - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Applied Computer Science ﷓ Information Systems Option

Christy Brown Jaynes ﷓ 100 David Drive - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

H. Celeste Largent ﷓ 299 W. Railroad - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Interdisciplinary Studies

Keith Andrew McCord ﷓ 705 Hickory Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

Heidi Renee McPheeters ﷓ 205 David Street - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Melissa Marie Miles ﷓ 802 Courtney - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Kari Sue Murphy ﷓ 104 Terrace - Associate Of Applied Science ﷓ Physical Therapist Assistant ﷓ Major, Physical Therapist Assistant

Amy Elizabeth Newton ﷓ 305 Kennedy Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) ﷓ Major, Middle School Education

Doyle W. Noe III ﷓ 406 Greer - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)

Jennifer N. Noles ﷓ 17 Hale Road - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Stephanie S. Old ﷓ 131 Lakeside Drive - Associate Of Applied Science ﷓ Physical Therapist Assistant ﷓ Major, Physical Therapist Assistant

Kelly Nicole Pearson ﷓ 833 Plantation Blvd. - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture (Animal Science Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

Steven Hudson Peters ﷓ 218 David Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture﷓Business

Cynthia S. Pigg ﷓ 109 Holmes Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

Keith Sapp ﷓ 57 Heathercrest - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Elementary Administration and Supervision

Emily Jeanne Shanks ﷓ 51 David Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Shawn David Taylor ﷓ 144 Autumn - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

Natalie Tidwell ﷓ 415 Bohannon - Associate Of Applied Science ﷓ Physical Therapist Assistant ﷓ Major, Physical Therapist Assistant

Samuel Richmond Vinson II ﷓ 3 Michael Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture (Agronomy Option)

Aaron Rice Wade ﷓ 494 N. Hawkins - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture﷓Business - Graduated Cum Laude

Priscilla Newsom Waldron ﷓ 827 Auburn Drive - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Elementary Administration and Supervision

Julie Leah Wilson ﷓ 412 N. Kingshighway - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)

Jerry Winberry, Jr. ﷓ 311 E. Murray Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Sociology

SPRINGFIELD Jeremy Paul McCrary ﷓ 2020 W Mount Vernon Street - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Philosophy - Graduated Cum Laude

Leslie McNamara ﷓ 1325 E. Hanover - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

STEELE Catherine Jean Collins ﷓ 339 Missouri Street - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision - Graduated with Academic Distinction

STOTTS CITY Christine Louise Wiehe ﷓ 5675 Lawrence 2130 - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Accounting - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (General Management Option)

STURDIVANT Amy N. James ﷓ HC 66 Box 935 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) ﷓ Major, Exceptional Child

SULLIVAN Spring Marie Edwards ﷓ 763 Warrior's Path - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

TOWN AND COUNTRY Misty D. Montgomery ﷓ 1208 A Woodchase Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

Kenneth Weiss ﷓ 14616 Amberleigh Hill Court - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (General Management Option)

TROY Jenny Jean Reinhold ﷓ 100 Cottonwood Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, French - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, French

UNION Erica Leah Lenau ﷓ 10 Covey Court - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated Cum Laude

VALLES MINES Philip Ethan Long ﷓ 10091 Hwy. JJ - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Chemistry

VALLEY PARK James R. Allen ﷓ #9 Henard Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)

VAN BUREN Preston Lynn Mabry ﷓ HCR 1 Box 180 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

WAPPAPELLO Margie F. Hopper ﷓ HC 1 Box 1407 - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

WEBSTER GROVES Rachel Lynn Rothe ﷓ 415 S. Gore - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude

WEST PLAINS Michelle C. Dachsteiner ﷓ 1728﷓1 Private Road 8501 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

WHITEWATER Mary E. Gray ﷓ 1126 County Road 375 - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Exceptional Child

Mary Elizabeth Guilliams ﷓ 5894 State Hwy. U - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling - Graduated with Academic Distinction

WILdWOOD Douglas P. McCluskey ﷓ 16204 Marina Del Ray Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (General Management Option)

Kathryn Lynn Waterhout ﷓ 705 Oaksdale Summit Court - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option) - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Theatre

WILLOW SPRINGS Mendy Rae Burgess ﷓ 407 N. Harris Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Interdisciplinary Studies

WINFIELD Stephen A. Bauer ﷓ 509 Hwy. Y - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Visual Communications Technology Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

MADISON, ALA. Mark Paul Hamblin ﷓ 215 Alder Branch Court - Bachelor Of Music Education ﷓ Major, Music (Instrumental) - Graduated Cum Laude

MAYNARD, ARK. Arlin L. West ﷓ 273 Grandview Road - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision - Graduated with Academic Distinction

CHANDLER, ARIZ. Zachary Scott Tredway ﷓ 2733 E. Tulsa - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Art

AZUSA, CALIF. Dorothy Ann Wood ﷓ 938 E. Hollyvale Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work

LA CRESCENTA,CALIF. Martin Keith Lane, Jr. ﷓ 3075 Foothill Blvd. - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Finance

QUARTZ HILL,CALIF. Daniel Patrick Berry ﷓ 41220 47th Street W. - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)

SOUTH GATE,CALIF. Carlos William De Jesus ﷓ 8673 Garden View Ave. - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

LITTLETON, COLO. Jodi Marie Naeger ﷓ 6482 S. Beech Circle - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

ORLANDO, FLA. Melissa A. Kennington ﷓ 6853 Fallbrook Place - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Recreation

RIVERVIEW, FLA. Kenneth C. Nadeau ﷓ 5509 Legacy Crescent Place - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing

ANKENY, IOWA Angela Marie Aschoff ﷓ 1313 N.W. Campus Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Interdisciplinary Studies - Graduated Cum Laude

DUBUQUE, IOWA Jerri Denise Drummond ﷓ 460 Loras Blvd. - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling - Graduated with Academic Distinction

ZWINGLE, IOWA Rachel Marie Phillips ﷓ 16959 254th Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

BELLEVILLE, ILL. Nicole Ann Hicks ﷓ 120 Adam Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)

Jennifer Rene Johnson ﷓ 633 Green Haven Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)

Dawn M. Lopinot ﷓ 26 Lisa Lane - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

Heidi Lynn Stewart ﷓ 604 Raintree Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

CARBONDALE, ILL. Nancy Marie Blechle ﷓ 617 S Surrey Lane - Master Of Natural Science ﷓ Major, Mathematics - Graduated with Academic Distinction

CARMI, ILL. Stacy Kinnear Austin ﷓ 742 County Road 1405 N - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

Kimberly Dawn Lamp ﷓ 1275 County Road 1450 E - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Chemistry

CENTRALIA, ILL. Jason Philip Schwartz ﷓ 617 Nancy Drive - Bachelor Of General Studies ﷓ Major, General Studies

CHATHAM, ILL. Angela Renee Jacobs ﷓ 11 Rock Road - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Mathematics - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

COBDEN, ILL. Amanda R. Fears ﷓ 735 Kratsinger Hollow Road - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

Jacob A. McCleland ﷓ 120 Casper Ave. - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Spanish - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Anthropology

COLUMBIA, ILL. Elizabeth Anne Dietrich ﷓ 6009 Bradford Estates - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Art

Angela N. Juengling ﷓ 617 Rockhampton - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

DU BOIS, ILL. Traci Lynn Pedtke ﷓ P.O. Box 97 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

EAST PEORIA, ILL. Annie Rae Clementz ﷓ 7920 Caterpillar Trail - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

ELDORADO, ILL. Eler Diane Randall ﷓ 1205 Murray Street - Master Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated with Academic Distinction

ELK GROVE, ILL. Christina Marie Busse ﷓ 57 Lancaster Ave. - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

Matthew Brandt Champlin ﷓ 384 Birchwood Ave. - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

GERMANTOWN, ILL. Amy Renee Henken ﷓ P.O. Box 5 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Interdisciplinary Studies

Regina Louise Gerardi﷓McQuer ﷓ 1208 Preis Lane - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

GOLDEN EAGLE, ILL. Jan M. Nolte ﷓ Route 1 Box 116A - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Psychology - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

GURNEE, ILL. Jonathan M. Gilgenbach ﷓ 5814 Delaware Ave. - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Corporate Video Option)

HARRISBURG, ILL. Dustin R. Warder ﷓ 32 S. Shaw Street - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Management (General Management Option)

HERRIN, ILL. Tina Diane Simer ﷓ 1512 W. Monroe - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Mathematics - Graduated Cum Laude

IUKA, ILL. Evie S. Krawiecki ﷓ 8450 U.S. Hwy. 50 E. - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

JERSEYVILLE, ILL. Charles Updike ﷓ 1005 Westlake Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Chemistry

KELL, ILL. Brian Lee Wood ﷓ 1064 State Hwy. Route 37 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

MARION, ILL. Shari Gamble ﷓ 203 E. Texas Ave. - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

Jessica B. Lockwood ﷓ 802 N. Court Street - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) ﷓ Major, Elementary Education

MASCOUTAH, ILL. Anne E. Stukenberg ﷓ 332 S. 6th Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Social Work - Graduated Cum Laude

McCLURE, ILL. Kevin Dale Baugher ﷓ Route 1 Box 81 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Agriculture (Agronomy Option)

McLEANSBORO, ILL. Jeff L. Karcher ﷓ Route #3 Box 42B - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

MIDLOTHIAN, ILL. Traci Stearns Hamblin ﷓ 14933 Kostner Ave. - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Recreation - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

MILLSTADT, ILL. Angela M. Schubert ﷓ 3538 Schubert Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)

MOUNDS, ILL. Nancy M. Price ﷓ 2207 Lufkin Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Recreation

MT. VERNON, ILL. Michelle L. Marlow ﷓ 18650 East Jefferson Road - Master Of Natural Science ﷓ Major, Mathematics - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Emily Ruth Woodrome ﷓ 15910 E. Fairfield Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)

MT. ZION, ILL. Jared Thomas Gleason ﷓ 1615 N Alexander Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)

MURPHYSBORO, ILL. Janet Marie Followell ﷓ 1 Followell Lane - Master Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated with Academic Distinction

Elizabeth Jane Rees ﷓ 151 Degenhardt Road - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Art

NASHVILLE, ILL. Jeffrey James Hejlik ﷓ P.O. Box 85 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Psychology - Graduated Cum Laude

Amanda M. Wiechert ﷓ 215 W. Belleville - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Cum Laude

NORMAL, ILL. Jill Suzanne Wendling ﷓ 1402 Bird Court - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Interdisciplinary Studies - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

OBLONG, ILL. Kendra Leigh Paddick ﷓ 3531 E. 1050th Ave. - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Journalism Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

PEORIA, ILL. Nora J. Hegwood ﷓ 1415 W. Kinsgway Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) ﷓ Major, Mathematics - Graduated Cum Laude

Scott Steven Sullivan ﷓ 803 W. Deerbrook Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Computer Science: Systems

PINCKNEYVILLE, ILL. Deborah Lee Buschschulte ﷓ 3981 Galum Church Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Psychology

Erin Elizabeth Fozard ﷓ 310 Treasure Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) ﷓ Major, Early Childhood Education

QUINCY, ILL. Tracy Lyn Johnson ﷓ 5115 Lookout Ridge - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) ﷓ Major, Early Childhood Education

SCHAUMBURG, ILL. Matthew Alan Kiesling ﷓ 1018 Duxbury Lane - Bachelor Of Music Education ﷓ Major, Music (Vocal)

SHOREWOOD, ILL. Kelly Marie Quigley ﷓ 1702 Overlook Drive - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, English

TILDEN, ILL. William Scott Thomas ﷓ 481 School Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Option) and Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Manufacturing Option)

VILLA RIDGE, ILL. Jennifer Leigh Miller ﷓ 746 Schumaker Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Cum Laude

Bree Danielle Simmons ﷓ 3939 Olmsted Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

WATERLOO, ILL. Jessica Duffy ﷓ 718 Hartman Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) ﷓ Major, Exceptional Child

WOOD RIVER, ILL. Nicholas Todd Hemmer ﷓ 15 Carrolwood Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Industrial Technology (Manufacturing Option)

BRAZIL, IND. Kelsey White ﷓ 9475 N. Kimberly Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option) - Graduated Cum Laude

FISHERS, IND. Brooke S. Toole ﷓ 11167 Knightsbridge Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

LAFAYETTE, IND. Cynthia Ruth Bogar ﷓ 2522 Eckman Place - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

ESKRIDGE, KAN. Rusty Lynn Sowers ﷓ 204 E. 1st Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)

LAWRENCE, KAN. Nolan Carter Brunnworth ﷓ 3700 Clinton Parkway - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Marketing

MADISON, KAN. Tiffany Renee' Timken ﷓ P. O. Box 652 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Historic Preservation - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

ELIZABETHTOWN, KY. Adrienne Cecelia Appler ﷓ 621 Debra Lane - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology

PADUCAH, KY. William Lowery ﷓ 420 Oakland Circle - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Art

KALAMAZOO, MICH. Robert Lawrence Lemmon ﷓ 2230 E. Cork Street - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Chemistry - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

McBAIN, MICH. Katie Laine Winkel ﷓ 9110 W. Meyering Road - Bachelor Of Arts ﷓ Major, Chemistry - Graduated Summa Cum Laude

OKEMOS, MICH. Timothy Paul Arbeither ﷓ 1499﷓3A Tanforan Place - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Guidance and Counseling

PINCKNEY, MICH. Scott Louis Gland ﷓ 11260 Darwood Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Chemistry - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

HERNANDO, MISS. Mindy L. Johnson ﷓ 2603 Thousand Oaks Drive - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing - Graduated Cum Laude

FAIRVIEW, MONT. Kristopher H. McConnell ﷓ P.O. Box 222 - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology - Graduated Cum Laude

HELENA, MONT. Zachary James McCall ﷓ 1383 Colorado Gulch Drive - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Biology and Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Chemistry - Graduated Cum Laude

SANTA FE, N.M. Sarah Moseley Greaves ﷓ 2326 Calle Pacifica - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)

AMHERST, OHIO Amanda E. Gdovicak ﷓ 595 N. Main Street - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing ﷓ Major, Nursing

ELYRIA, OHIO Kristen Marie Frohlich ﷓ 116 Longford Avenue - Master Of Arts ﷓ Major, Communication Disorders

STONEWALL, OKLA. LaDonna Faith Brown ﷓ Route 2 Box 86﷓B - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Interdisciplinary Studies

HUNTINGDON, TENN. Jared F. Edwards ﷓ 265 Green Valley Road - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Psychology - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

MEMPHIS, TENN. Joanna R. Maybry ﷓ 5200 Judy Lynn Ave. - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Sociology - Graduated Magna Cum Laude

Ryan P. McGhee - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration ﷓ Major, Finance

HUNGARY Wenke Buttl ﷓ Kerek U. 30 Vi/35 - Master Of Business Administration ﷓ Major, Business Administration

JAPAN Satoko Iida ﷓ 356 Kojima Iwata﷓City - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)

Satomi Sekiguchi ﷓ 2﷓22﷓12 Jhoku Hamamatsu - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Interdisciplinary Studies - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Interdisciplinary Studies

Noriko Sodekoda ﷓ 1064﷓7 Okasaki Kosai - Bachelor Of Science ﷓ Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option) SHIZUOKA Marika Miya ﷓ 664﷓1 Furusho Shizuoka City - Bachelor Of Fine Arts ﷓ Major, Art (Bfa)

top of page

SUMMER SERIES FEATURING PIANO JAZZ TO AIR ON KRCU

This summer on KRCU 90.9FM, National Public Radio’s ongoing series, Marian McPartland’s Piano Jazz, will feature a special summer program of 13 unforgettable artists who have brought jazz talent to listeners for over 20 years.

Piano Jazz will host select professional jazz musicians such as Sir Roland Hanna, Karrin Allyson, Tommy Flanagan, Freddy Cole and Roy Hargrove, some of the guests featured in this summer season of encore performances. The series began July 9 with pianist and composer Sir Roland Hanna. Listeners also will be able to enjoy Karrin Allyson’s smooth vocals on July 11; Tommy Flanagan’s elegant piano tunes on July 16; Freddy Cole’s original compositions with his familiar vocal talents on July 30, to name a few.

Under the artistic direction of Marian McPartland, Piano Jazz, not only introduces public radio listeners to the music and lives of jazz musicians but also is able to weave released conversations with music and improvisation into an hour not forgotten.

KRCU 90.9FM listeners will be able to inquire more about Piano Jazz at the KRCU website, http://www.krcu.org..

top of page

SOUTHEAST CHORAL UNION TO CONCLUDE BACH FESTIVAL WITH ‘MAGNIFICAT’ AND TRADITIONAL HOLIDAY MUSIC

The Southeast Missouri State University Choral Union, the area’s renowned community choir, will begin its fall rehearsal schedule Aug. 22, for a Nov. 28 performance of Johann Sebastian Bach’s “Magnificat” and Robert Shaw/Robert Pennett’s “The Many Moods of Christmas.”

Regular rehearsals are held on Tuesday evenings at 7 p.m. in Brandt Music Hall Room 205.

The Choral Union is a non-auditioned, “open membership” choir that draws singers from the area-wide community. The 100-plus voice choir specializes in major choral/orchestral works and performances of such masterpieces as Orff’s “Carmina Burana,” Vaughan Williams’ “Hodie,” and most recently Handel’s “Messiah,” and Wilberg’s “Four American Folk Hymns,” all of which have attracted capacity crowds. Dr. John Egbert, Southeast director of choral activities, is the director.

Anyone interested in singing in the Choral Union or wanting additional information is encouraged to contact Dr. John Egbert at (573) 651-2342.

“We are always interested in recruiting new singers -- anyone who wants to sing,” said Egbert. “Although we always seem to have a shortage of men, surprisingly, we need additional sopranos, this year because of the literature we have programmed. As always there are no fees and there in no audition for membership. It’s really quite a deal -- the opportunity to sing with 150 or more singers and an excellent orchestra, and it doesn’t cost a cent.”

Regarding this semester’s music, Egbert said, “There are numerous reasons we program music, but this year is the 250th anniversary of the death of one of the greatest composers of all time, Johann Sebastian Bach.”

Bach’s “Magnificat,” written in 1723 and revised in 1730, is set for a five-voice choir, five soloists and orchestra. It is exuberant by any measurement, and it remains one of the most joyful and majestic masterworks of the Baroque Era. The text is entirely from the Bible (Luke 1:46-55), and Bach’s setting of the words is especially rich in musical symbolism, illustrating his dramatic ability to emphasize their meaning through music.

The concert will conclude with, “The Many Moods of Christmas,” (Suite I), another setting of traditional Christmas carols for orchestra and choir.

“Last year, we performed a set of these carols, and the singers and the audience alike really enjoyed the traditional Christmas music,” said Egbert. “Consequently, we have programmed another set this year.”

“The community’s reception of our performances has been outstanding, and attendance at recent performances, such as ‘Four American Folk Hymns’ and ‘Messiah,’ has been nothing short of phenomenal,” Egbert said. “These Choral Union and Orchestra concerts have evolved into significant cultural events in our community and have proven to be a marvelous musical experience for performers and audiences alike.”

top of page

RESIDUAL ACT WILL BE ADMINISTERED JULY 29

A residual ACT will be administered July 29 at 8:30 a.m. at Southeast Missouri State University in Academic Hall Room 349.

A residual ACT is administered by an institution to meet admission requirements, and test results can be used only at the institution where the test is taken. Applications must be received at Testing Services by July 21. Fees must accompany the application.

Applications and more information may be obtained from Testing Services (MS 3970), Southeast Missouri State University, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701 or call (573) 651-2836.

top of page