Southeast Missouri State University
For more information, contact:
Ann K. Hayes (573) 651-2552
ahayes@semo.edu

 

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

SOUTHEAST CONFERS 749 DEGREES AT MAY COMMENCEMENT

CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo., July 11, 2003 - Degrees were conferred on 749 students during May commencement exercises held May 17 on the campus of Southeast Missouri State University.

Dr. Charles Roadman II, president and chief executive officer of American Health Care Association, presented the address during exercises held in the Show Me Center.

SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY

2003 Spring Semester Graduation List

ADVANCENikki Lyn Clark - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Cum Laude
Dana Lynn Garner - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Ana Belinda Jua'Rez - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
Stacey M. O'Hare - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Alan Scott Payne - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Industrial Education Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Lana R. Richmond - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems
AFFTONErin J. Brown - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting
Matthew S. Luckett - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, History - Graduated Cum Laude
ALTENBURGJacob Joseph Fiehler - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technology Option)
Diane Laura Mirly - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Recreation
Tyson A. Wunderlich - Bachelor Of Music - Major, Performance: Instrumental - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
ANNAPOLISAmanda Ellen Boswell - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Majors, Finance and International Business - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Deborah D. Hollen - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
ARCADIAJulie Marie Asher - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Communication Disorders - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
ARNOLDMelissa M. Cromer - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Danielle Marie Day - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology - Graduated Cum Laude
Tiffany Anne Ferrell - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
Christopher Seay Green - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technical Graphics Option)
Christina Holjevic - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
Tammy M. Jett - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
Christine Elizabeth Logan - Master Of Natural Science - Major, Biology - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Lacey Michelle Marshall - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Carrie J. Rushing - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
AUGUSTAJennifer Ann Siem - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) - Major, Exceptional Child
BALLWINMichael C. Buhse - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Administrative Systems Management
Cory James Hoots - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
Stephen J. Polster - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
BARNHARTRachel S. Eldridge - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
BELL CITYJustin Michael Stephens - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance - Graduated Cum Laude
BELLEVIEWClayton Lee Cox - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Industrial Education
BELTONLori Bloom - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
BENTONJulie Marie Kern - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
Torey Allan Kern - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
Jared A. McMullin - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Brandin W. Pattengill - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture-Business
Annette N. Ralph - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology - Graduated Cum Laude
Amy Louise Statler - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture-Business
BERNIEKasey Gail Owens - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Bethany Slavings - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Lucy Jacqueline Thurston - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Chemistry
BLOOMFIELDSherry Barker - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
BLOOMSDALELaura Marie Lurk - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
BONNE TERREJennifer Elaine Benoist - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology - Graduated Cum Laude
Bryan D. Coulter - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technical Graphics Option)
Rose Wiseman - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Recreation
BRIDGETONMelissa Sue Bryant - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting - Graduated Cum Laude
Teresa K. Flanagan - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agribusiness: Horticulture 2+2 Option
David W. Koob - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)
Daniel J. Portman - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
Robert Richard Saettele - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agribusiness: Horticulture 2+2 Option
Christel W. Stoehr - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
BROSELEYChad E. Gillham - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
CADETLisa Anne Sanderson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
CAPE GIRARDEAUConnie S. Aufdenberg - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Music - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Shannon Gale Baker - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
Jason Charles Bandermann - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Mathematics - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
George Barota - Bachelor Of Fine Arts - Major, Art (Bfa)
Ahmed M. Bashrahil - Master Of Business Administration - Major, General Management
Amanda M. Beaudean - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)
Edwin Langdon Blanton III - Master Of Science In Administration - Major, Public Administration
James L. Blose II - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)
Laura Gwyn Bollinger - Bachelor Of Music - Major, Performance: Instrumental
Sandra K. Bostic - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Courtney Blake Haman - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)
Anne Y. Branscum - Master Of Arts - Major, Home Economics Education - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Daniel Douglas Burkemper - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Mass Communication (Journalism Option)
Lynn S. Campbell - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Daniel A. Campisi - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Mass Communication (Journalism Option)
Gina M. Cooper - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work - Graduated Cum Laude
Robert G. Davis - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Political Science
Spring DeCramer - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)
Kari Ann Del Vecchio - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Chemistry
Paul Larson Dobbins - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Majors, Marketing (Marketing Management Option) and Management Information Systems - Graduated Cum Laude
Eric R. Domazlicky - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option
Clifford G. Dugan - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems
Andrew Dunaway - Bachelor Of Fine Arts - Major, Art (Bfa) - Graduated Cum Laude
Meredith D. Wilson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Speech
Franklin Kennedy Ellis - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration
Debra Michelle Enderle - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Chemistry
Charles Jason England - Master Of Natural Science - Major, Biology - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Kelly C. Fisher - Master Of Arts - Major, Communication Disorders - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Brian Edward Flowers - Bachelor Of Fine Arts - Major, Art (Bfa)
Sarah Elizabeth Flowers - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Communication Disorders
Bradley Thomas Gentry - Master Of Science In Administration - Major, Public Administration
Jeremiah J. Gibbons - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Jill Nicole Gibson - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Billy Ray Goins - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Business Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Thomas J. Goodheart - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Rebecca Jane Borden - Bachelor Of Music - Major, Performance: Instrumental
Kazuhiro Goto - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
Karen Inez Graham - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
Michelle Thuy Lan Ha - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Angela K. Hale - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Health Promotion Option)
Bruce Alan Hanebrink - Master Of Science In Administration - Major, Public Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Amy Harris - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Physical Education K-12 - Graduated Cum Laude
Lee Marshall Warren Hendershott - Bachelor Of Science - Majors, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) and Psychology
James D. Henson - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems
Jennifer A. Henson - Certificate Program (2 Years) - Major, Design Drafting
M. D. Hines - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mathematics: Applied Mathematics & Statistics Option
Julie Jean Hogan - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Family Life Option)
LeAnna Hogan - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
Tracy Lynn Hoormann - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
Krista Dawn Hyde - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Philosophy - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Suria Idris - Master Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Ayaka Inada - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Food Service & Hospitality Management
Crystal D. Isensee - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture-Business
Meredith Brooke Jackson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Andrew Russell Jesgar - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Cheryl Lea Johns - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)
Amanda Jill Johnson - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
Grace Renee Jones - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
Heather Renae Jones - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, German and Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology - Graduated Cum Laude
Shannon M. Jones - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)
Amy Elizabeth Ussery - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Felicia Elizabeth Kennedy - Master Of Arts - Major, School Counseling
Khot Swati K. - Master Of Business Administration - Major, General Management
Chika Kobayashi - Master Of Arts - Major, English - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Cassie Leigh Koch - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)
Donna Marie Kridelbaugh - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Chemistry and Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Melissa K. Kyle - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Majors, Accounting and International Business - Graduated Cum Laude
Roma Michelle Leavy - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Communication Disorders and Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Carla Marie Lee - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, English - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Jonathan Samuel Jude LeGrand - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)
Joshua C. Lemons - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Operations & Information Management)
Jayme Ann Lombard - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
Kristin Marie Lumsden - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Raj K. Marasini - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option
Christopher A. Masters - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Option)
Donna Jo Houston-Masterson - Master Of Science In Administration - Major, Human Services Administration
Rebecca Ann Mattes - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Clay D. Matthews - Master Of Arts - Major, English - Graduation with Academic Distinction
James H. May III - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) - Major, Middle School Education and Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Social Studies
Melinda Ann McConnaughey - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Julie Ann McGowen - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Thomas J. McKinney - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mathematics
Leasi Kay Miller - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)
Christopher L. Moore - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Physical Education K-12
Shawn M. Morningstar - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)
Brandi J. Schenimann Moyers - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Medical Technology
Desera Kristen Nations - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Derek W. Nees - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Geoscience
Tamara D. Nelson - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Organizational Administration
Mitchell Lee Ogles - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Interdisciplinary Studies - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Ann K. Osborne - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Jill A. Ourth - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)
Sergey A. Ovchiyev - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Computer Science: Scientific Option
Jamie Susan Pekios - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Philosophy
Erin R. Pfeifer - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)
Dawn M. Piantino - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Athletic Training Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
Caisa Eileen Pope - Master Of Arts - Major, School Counseling - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Dayna Jean Miles Powell - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration
Michele Marie Price - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
Gretchen Virginia Probst - Bachelor Of Music Education - Major, Music (Instrumental) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Holly M. Raines - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Rebecca A. Ray - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Recreation
Darrin L. Rhodes - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)
Cheryl M. G. Schaefer - Bachelor Of Music - Major, Performance: Instrumental - Graduated Cum Laude
Lawrence Francis Scheiter III - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Option)
Micaela L. Shaffar - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
Thomas Shaner - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Art
Anthony D. Sheets - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Electronics & Computer Technology Option)
Douglas Miles Simmons - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance - Graduated Cum Laude
Jennifer Joline Smith - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
Julie M. Sneller - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Kelley Rodgers Snider - Master Of Arts - Major, Communication Disorders
Brandon T. Spitzmiller - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology - Graduated Cum Laude
Manda E. Stevenson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option
Kimberly Diane Stewart - Master Of Arts - Major, Higher Education Administration
W. Kevin Stewart - Master Of Arts - Major, Community Counseling - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Tyson Suhre - Associate Of Applied Science In Computer Technology - Major, Computer Technology: Technical Computer Graphics Option
Jon Thrower - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, English
Ronald Raymond Tolbert - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Electronics & Computer Technology Option)
Leah Day Ulrich - Bachelor Of Fine Arts - Major, Art (Bfa) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Joni Ellen Boyer-Walters - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)
Lillian Patrice Ward - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
Jennifer Nicole Washburn - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Derek Cameron Watson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option
Michael J. Wehner - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option - Graduated Cum Laude
Rollin J. Weibrecht - Bachelor Of Science - Majors, Agriculture (Horticulture Option) and Mass Communication (Advertising Option)
Kathryn T. Wencewicz - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Medical Technology - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Helen Louise Themistocli White - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) - Major, Middle School Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Carrie L. Williamson - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Donald Aaron Wilson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Chemistry
Eric D. Workman - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option
Rebeka J. Wright - Master Of Arts - Major, School Counseling - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Rebecca Anne Wulfers - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems
Karla Yee - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option)
Cara S. Young - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Family Life Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Derek Lane Zerbe - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Electronics Technology Option)
Mingfeng Zheng - Master Of Business Administration - Major, Accounting (Mba)
CARUTHERSVILLEBrandi N. LaRue - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) - Major, Middle School Education
Erica Renee Reno - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance
CATAWISSAJoshua M. Weber - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
CHAFFEEStacey Lynn Birk - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Katie Leeann Britt - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Robert E. Lee Britt - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Jennifer Marriah Finley - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) - Major, Exceptional Child - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Ghia Marie Hester - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education
Glenda J. Sadler - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)
Emily Elizabeth Siebert - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Jessica Lynn Smith - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
CHARLESTONGeraldine Fisher - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)
Charles Thomas Graham - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Recreation
Micah D. Harris - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
Ryan B. Logan - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option
Richard T. Reed III - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
CHESTERFIELDJamie Glaser - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
Dana S. Hahn - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Theatre
Joshua Kinney - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)
Bradley Todd Ross - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Interdisciplinary Studies
CLARKTONBrittni Gene Allen - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
Amber Lillie Ladymon Hendrix - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, English and Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) - Major, Middle School Education
COLUMBIACatherine Fulkerson - Master Of Arts - Major, English
Maggie Malone - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
J. D. Moran - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option)
CRESTWOODRyan Timothy Judd - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
CRYSTAL CITYStavena Lori Foster Akins - Master Of Natural Science - Major, Geoscience - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Stephanie Marie Denton - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting - Graduated Cum Laude
CUBATim Metcalf - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Physical Education K-12
DE SOTOJamie Lynn Barnes - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, International Business
Keith Alan Johnson - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
Mara Andrea Mayer - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Anthropology
Tracy L. Moses - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Crystal G. Null - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Betsy RaeAnne Weber - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Stephanie Lynn Wilkerson - Master Of Arts - Major, School Counseling - Graduation with Academic Distinction
DESLOGEAshley Elizabeth Leirer - Bachelor Of Science In Family & Consumer Sciences Education - Major, Family & Consumer Sciences Education
DEXTERBethany L. Fowler - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Office Systems Management
Ryan Wayne Jackson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
Misty S. Johnson - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Robin Lynn Jones - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) - Major, Middle School Education
Sonja L. Lee - Associate Of Arts In Child Care & Guidance - Major, Child Care and Guidance - Graduated Associate Honors
Jessica M. Matthes - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
Terry Wayne Riddle, Jr. - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Leslie Ann Sandage - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Terry James Smith - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Corporate Video Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
Gabriel Sweeney - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Interdisciplinary Studies
DONIPHANMeesha Burns - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Andrea Kaye Freeman - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration
Roxanne Lynn Sisco Leroux - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
Lawrence W. Rowland - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
EAST PRAIRIEKandi K. Barksdale-Staples - Master Of Arts - Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Jane Bryant - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Shari L. Cook - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
D. David Smith - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technology Option)
Patricia A. Stinnett - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)
ELLINGTONCeclie Ann Goodman - Master Of Arts - Major, School Counseling
ELLISVILLEHarley J. Galloway - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems
Daniel William Hager - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Technology Option
Jamie L. Jerauld - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) - Major, Middle School Education and Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, English
Robyn Elizabeth Reinke - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)
ESSEXTina Nicole Blair - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Operations & Information Management)
FARMINGTONJessica Marie Barnes - Master Of Arts - Major, School Counseling - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Kenneth Michael Halter - Master Of Arts - Major, School Counseling - Graduation with Academic Distinction
FENTONChristopher Michael Brown - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Michelle Grissom - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
James Oliver Guthrel - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Cynthia Pauline Jost - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Angela Marie Polizzi - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Fashion Merchandising Option)
Pamela Sue Roth - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
Sara Lynne Schaefer - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Nathan Jesudas Suneetha - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
FESTUSJoseph Charles Branson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)
Tricia Renee Cage - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance
Lesley Renee` Cannon - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
David Wayne Lawson - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Kelli Ruth Lippert - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Nowell Adrian Naeger - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Mathematics
Holly Renee Stockwell - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting
FISKKelli Vanessa Mosier - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
FLORISSANTAngela Marie Ahrens - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Spanish
Jennifer Anne Ellerbusch - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work - Graduated Cum Laude
Sandra T. Evertowski - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agribusiness: Horticulture 2+2 Option - Graduated Cum Laude
Sybil Denise Fisher - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
Sara Mary Fitzpatrick - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Maria Ann Fritz - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology-Technology Option (St. Louis)
Emily R. Gauthier - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
Vernon J. Hatton - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
Jerl Maurice Huling - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, International Business
Michael Alan Ketchum - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology-Technology Option (St. Louis)
Terri Lynn Levins - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Glenn D'Shay Norwood - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Meridith V. Ross - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)
Kaylyn E. Slaughter - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
Katherine R. Spring - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Corporate Communication
FREDERICKTOWNKathryn Allgier - Master Of Arts - Major, Community Counseling - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Joseph Paul Edmonds - Master Of Arts - Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision
Amanda A. Hacker - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting
Jennifer Renea Miller - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
Jerome E. Stuppy, Jr. - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Anthony C. Voss - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Radio Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
FRIEDHEIMAmanda Nicole Lappe - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) - Major, Exceptional Child - Graduated Cum Laude
FROHNABleau Barrett Deckerd - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Jason M. Hecht - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Operations & Information Management)
Gretchen Ann Weber - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
FULTONKelly Kathleen Beahon - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Food Service & Hospitality Management
Nicole Victoria Tilton - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) - Major, Exceptional Child
GERALDMary Anne Bruder - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Cum Laude
GIDEONJeanette Randolph - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
H. Allen Ward - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agribusiness/Agribusiness Option
GLADSTONEChoo Kiang Ng - Master Of Business Administration - Major, General Management
GLENALLENSarah Ann Shepard - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
GORDONVILLEDarren A. Heuring - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Administrative Systems Management
Ryan J. Weissmueller - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems - Graduated Cum Laude
GRANDINDenise L. Emery-Crane - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Communication Disorders - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
GRASSYJessica S. Eaker - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
HARVIELLLisa Stull - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Melanie L. Tipton - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
HIGH RIDGEJennifer Lynn Adelsberger - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)
Christina Ann Humes - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Regan Leslie Williams - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)
HILLSBOROJason Paul Brouk - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Emily Rose Goforth - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Jason Watts - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
HOLCOMBChris L. Wilson - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration
HORNERSVILLEKyle R. Mara - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
HOUSE SPRINGSMegan Leigh Dutton - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
IMPERIALLouis A. Been III - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technical Graphics Option)
Gregory Dennis Patterson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture (Horticulture Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
INDEPENDENCESara L. Palmer - Bachelor Of Music Education - Major, Music (Vocal) - Graduated Cum Laude
IRONTONMarcie D. England - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
Tiffany D. Hackett - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Social Studies - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
JACKSONTara Marie Allen - Master Of Arts - Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Eric Glenn Allred - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Administrative Systems Management
Heidi Augspurger - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
Wade H. Bartels - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Jennifer L. Biri - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)
Nancy R. Blattel - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Craig L. Bohnsack - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Economics: Financial Economics Option
Bruce Neal Brown - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Christopher Randal Brown - Master Of Arts - Major, English
Heather Sue Brown - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Cum Laude
Sara Marie Buchheit - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Joshua Kaine Campbell - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Economics: Financial Economics Option
Richard Lee Conaway - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Art
Scarlett Jo Cook - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Kristy Lynn Crites - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Amanda Rose Detring - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Business Education
Chris A. Eichhorn - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
Angela Caroline Eifert - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Amy Elizabeth Franklin - Master Of Arts - Major, Home Economics Education
Jennifer Louise Garms - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Business Education
Sharon M. Garton - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Economics
Chris J. Gibson - Master Of Business Administration - Major, General Management - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Thomas J. Henderson - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance
Nathan Huck - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology and Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Chemistry
Christina R. Ivy - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
Jennifer Patrice Jones - Bachelor Of Fine Arts - Major, Art (Bfa)
Katrina M. Krumrie - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Onawa Promise Lacewell Boyd - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Political Science - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Nicole R. Landgraf - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture-Business
Jessie Litzelfelner - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, English - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Kathleen Mary Agnes Arnzen - Master Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
Lynda Sue Lorenz - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
Kyle W. Mabuce - Master Of Arts - Major, History - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Kyleigh E. Maevers - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
Todd A. Marchi - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Option)
Matthew Paul Martin - Bachelor Of Music Education - Major, Music (Instrumental) and Bachelor Of Music - Major, Performance: Instrumental - Graduated Cum Laude
Sara LeAn McCallister - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Business Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Denise Antoinette McFadden - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies - Graduated Cum Laude
Christa Leanne Millham - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) - Major, Middle School Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Erik Viktor Minkin - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science: Interdisciplinary Applications
Jessica Lynn Nenninger - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
Emily O'Loughlin - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Cindy M. Poole - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
Jeromie Lee Rainey - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Chemistry
Eric Stephen Rhodes - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Health Promotion Option)
Melissa Renee` Richardson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
Courtney Allen Rigdon - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Melissa Lynn Rose - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)
Mark R. Sander - Bachelor Of Science - Majors, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) and Psychology
Raegan Dawn Scheper - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Medical Technology - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Peggy Givens Sherrill - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) - Major, Exceptional Child - Graduated Cum Laude
Shannon K. Sievers - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Alaina B. Smith - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Organizational Administration - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Rosetta M. Southerland - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
Stephanie Jean Spradlin - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
Marcus W. Stephens - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Theatre
Amy Elizabeth Sutherlin - Master Of Science In Administration - Major, Health Fitness Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Lauren E. Thomas - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Medical Technology
Cara Ann Tibbs - Bachelor Of Music Education - Major, Music (Vocal) - Graduated Cum Laude
Tracy Tousignant - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
Sara Lindsey Ulen - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
Bridget Elaine Watson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Jamie L. Wilson - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option)
Sara N. Wunderlich - Master Of Arts - Major, School Counseling - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Kami Dawn York - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Anthropology - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
JENNINGSJill E. Stricker - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Health Promotion Option)
KANSAS CITYRaina Cherelle Powell - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)
KELSOAmy McClain Carman - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
Ryan E. Jenkins - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting - Graduated Cum Laude
Sarah Miederhoff - Bachelor Of Fine Arts - Major, Art (Bfa)
KENNETTLisa Langston-Brooks - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
Sarah Ann Coffer - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Kimberly Dye - Master Of Arts - Major, Elementary Administration and Supervision - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Brian Keith Privett - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Interdisciplinary Studies - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Noble L. Shaver, Jr. - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
KEWANEEDouglas B. Glenn - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
KIRBYVILLEJonathan Mark Frazier - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
LABADIEJennie Lynne Heger - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Social Studies - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Eric Joseph Patke - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
LAKE SAINT LOUISCasey Ann Burman - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Christina Marie Knaust - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
LEES SUMMITCourtney Michelle Eklund - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
LEOPOLDHeather Dawn Elfrink - Master Of Arts - Major, School Counseling - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Amy Marie Jansen - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Counseling Education - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Andrew W. Landewee - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Option)
Matthew Ryan Nanney - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems - Graduated Cum Laude
Beth A. Nenninger - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture-Business
LIBERTYJeffrey P. Engebretson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Recreation - Graduated Cum Laude
MALDENBryan E. Brown - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
C. Glyniece Green - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting
Robert L. Ison - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Deanna Emmons Lemings - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Laurie L. Robinson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Kelly S. Walls - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
MANCHESTERAriane Elizabeth Illian - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, German and Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, International Business
Allison R. Newman - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, French
Kathryn Marie Sicking - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
MARBLE HILLDanitra Lee Crane - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Communication Disorders - Graduated Cum Laude
Shane W. Fulbright - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems
Jennifer Kathleen Garland - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
Lisa Ann Peters - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting
Matthew Yount - Master Of Music Education - Major, Music - Graduation with Academic Distinction
MARQUANDGuy M. Homann - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)
Douglas Brandon Settle - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option
MARSTONAngela M. Miller - Master Of Arts - Major, History
MARTHASVILLEJessica Ballmann - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)
Patricia Hackmann - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology-Technology Option (St. Louis) - Graduated Cum Laude
Jill Marie Meyer - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
MARYLAND HEIGHTSJessica L. Leggett - Bachelor Of Fine Arts - Major, Art (Bfa)
Pamela Jean Schmidt - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
MINERAL POINTTammy J. Portell - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
NAYLORJason F. Scranton - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technology Option)
Chasidy Gail Sullivan - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
NEW HAVENTimothy J. Scheer - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agribusiness/Horticulture Option
NEW MADRIDLauren Elizabeth Akins - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
Tiffany J. Burton - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
Jonathan C. Grimsley - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Kristi Leigh Hadder - Master Of Arts - Major, Communication Disorders
Danielle Marie Jackson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
Marcus Alan Long - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Physical Education K-12
Vicky Annette Redden - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, English - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Whitney Lyn Wade - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Cum Laude
Donna M. Delaney Weeks - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Counseling Education - Graduation with Academic Distinction
NORMANDYJohn Robert Baur - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option
OAK RIDGEKara Renee Grantham - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)
Sarah Elizabeth Riehn - Bachelor Of Fine Arts - Major, Art (Bfa)
O'FALLONCasey Marie Cully - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agribusiness/Horticulture Option - Graduated Cum Laude
Andrew J. Grun - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)
Brian Michael Reuss - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)
Jamie Lynn Schiller - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
ORANAmy Marie Georger - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
Nicole Marie Madigan - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Kristy Taylor Unger - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Counseling Education
OVERLANDJeffrey R. Kessler - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Technology Option
OWENSVILLETammy Elizabeth Wenkel - Master Of Science - Major, Nutrition and Exercise Science - Graduation with Academic Distinction
PARK HILLSChristopher L. Myers - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Computer Science: Systems
Daniel Brian Pattengill - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Brice R. Sechrest - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Political Science - Graduated Cum Laude
Jason St. Gemme - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Mathematics - Graduated Cum Laude
PATTERSONJennifer M. Davis - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
PATTONTanja K. Findley - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
Amanda Michelle Mazzanti - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
Tonya Marie Milfelt - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)
PERKINSCatherine Brooke Phillips - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Chemistry
PERRYVILLECraig Ronald Barttelbort - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Option)
Tyson Paul Brown - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Terica Lynn Ernst - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Political Science - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Jeremy A. Klump - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)
Jessica Lynne Lohmann - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Amber Renee Ochs - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting - Graduated Cum Laude
Wendy Michelle Patrick - Bachelor Of Science In Family & Consumer Sciences Education - Major, Family & Consumer Sciences Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Veronica Ann Reitzel - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Jared L. Schnurbusch - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Electronics & Computer Technology Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Carrie Nichole Schumer - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)
Jessica L. Thieret - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agribusiness/Animal Science Option
Matthew L. Unterreiner - Bachelor Of Fine Arts - Major, Art (Bfa)
Sheila A. Versheldon - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option)
Nicole A. Winschel - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
PEVELYStephanie Nicole Giudicy - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
PIEDMONTTerry W. Briley - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technology Option)
Todd Anthony Hughes - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mathematics: Applied Mathematics & Statistics Option
Karen D. Pauley - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
POMONALea Ann Friga - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
POPLAR BLUFFMendy N. Crismon - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
Jack Harrison Crofford - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agribusiness/Agribusiness Option
Mary Ezernack - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Michael A. Fiehtner - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Interdisciplinary Studies
Kevin L. Fluharty - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Gregory A. Halter - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option
Dena L. Johnson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Spanish - Graduated Cum Laude
Christie Knuckles - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Deborah Brooke Lewis - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Gennifer L. Minner - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
James Patrick Morrison - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Preston R. Neely - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
Heather Lynn Shirrell - Master Of Arts - Major, Communication Disorders
Margie I. Thies - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Heather N. Tuggle - Bachelor Of Fine Arts - Major, Art (Bfa)
PORTAGEVILLEAngela Edgar - Master Of Arts - Major, Elementary Education - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Amy M. Kellams - Master Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Donna R. Lechenette-Shelton - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Cynthia Lynne Sisson Maclin - Master Of Arts - Major, School Counseling - Graduation with Academic Distinction
POTOSISam A. Buchanan - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
PUXICOPamela M. Glasener - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Business Education
Jennifer Parsley - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
ROLLABrooke Elizabeth Adams - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Donovan Yale Collier - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
SAPPINGTONLauren Michelle Morris - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
SCOTT CITYT. Yvonne Smith Arnzen - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Organizational Administration
Tisha Jogene Bailey - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Political Science
J. Shane Callow - Associate Of Applied Science In Computer Technology - Major, Computer Technology: Automated Manufacturing Option
Sara Lynn Corn - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Elizabeth A. Cox - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance
Dena Lee Rhodes Deimund - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Sarah Beth Delrosa - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Regina Angelique Hagen - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Mass Communication (Media Studies Option)
Melinda Sue Heisserer - Master Of Arts - Major, Elementary Administration and Supervision - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Brian Henry Hulshof - Bachelor Of Science - Majors, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option and Agribusiness/Agribusiness Option - Graduated Cum Laude
Shawn Nathan Koch - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
Christina M. Ledermann - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
Elizabeth Jane Martin - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education
Craig McElmurry - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option
Eva Obirek - Master Of Arts - Major, Home Economics Education - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Thomas Simpson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Electronics & Computer Technology Option)
Kayleen Schweiss-Weatherspoon - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology - Graduated Cum Laude
SEDGEWICKVILLEKristi Lynn Hays - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)
Laurie A. Whaley - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
SENATHAutumn V. Gentry - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
SIKESTONLindsay Aycock - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Michael Barnes - Master Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Brandy Nichole Beedle - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)
Brandi Olivia Brooks - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Tyson Freeman Chambers - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
Andrew Richmond Donovan - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Administrative Systems Management
Amber Valonna Fowler - Bachelor Of Arts - Majors, English and French - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Christy Riley Greenlee - Master Of Arts - Major, Elementary Education - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Pamela Helms - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Joshua M. Holliman - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance
Rolanda F. Hummer - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Business Education
Sally Ann Koch - Master Of Arts - Major, English
Stacey Shawn Landers - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance
Merideth McDowell Pobst - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
Richard Allen McGill - Master Of Science In Administration - Major, Public Administration
Kathleen Patricia McGuire - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Melissa Jennifer Nelson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Communication Disorders
Tonya T. Pobst - Master Of Arts - Major, Elementary Education - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Amy S. Thompson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)
ST. CHARLESAndrew M. Black - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) - Major, Exceptional Child
Christopher M. Bockelmann - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
Bradley Bogel - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Social Studies
Michael Scott Curtis - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
Elliott Estes Dean Devenport - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance
Katie Leigh Faherty - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)
Robert D. Garner, Jr. - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)
Katharine Ann Gillispie - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
Meghan A. Hamilton - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)
Matthew S. Heitmann - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Computer Science: Systems - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Shannon Jackson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
David Richard Kashmerick - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems
Beth Ann Lehmann - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
Christina Carol Meredith - Master Of Arts - Major, English - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Christine Meredith Riley - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
Michael S. Schulte - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Christopher J. Taylor - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
ST. CLAIRChristina R. Powell - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting
ST. LOUISStephen Damond Anderson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Radio Option)
Rachel M. Arnold - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
Matthew Eric Basch - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Environmental Science
Christine Marie Bernds - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
Robert J. Bettis, Jr. - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Historic Preservation
Laura Leigh Breitenstein - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Physical Education K-12
Ashley J. Burkett - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
Jason Anthony Campbell - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
Kelly Christine Deering - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Joseph R. Downey - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technical Graphics Option)
Teri Ann Fehrenbach - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Michael J. Georgevitch - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology-Technology Option (St. Louis)
Joshua Thomas Gremillion - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)
Charlotte S. Grider - Master Of Arts - Major, English - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Mark William Haaser - Master Of Science In Administration - Major, Criminal Justice
Dorian Mari Havens - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Political Science
Erin Kate Hensley - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) - Major, Exceptional Child -Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Daniel Voss Herman - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting
Isaac Donnel Huddleston - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
Nicole L. Jackson - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)
David Robert Landholt - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Mass Communication (Journalism Option)
Shelley D. Layton - Bachelor Of Music Education - Major, Music (Instrumental)
Edward D. McCray - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)
Alicia Ann Myers - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
Ellen Leanne O'Brien - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Communication Disorders
Emmanuel O. Oyathelemi - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology-Technology Option (St. Louis)
Kathryn Ann Quigley - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Melanie L. Scheibal - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)
Emily Virginia Schoemehl - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
Katie M. Schrader - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Social Studies - Graduated Cum Laude
Rachel Marie Sigel - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
Elizabeth Shannon Snopek - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
Amy Michelle Stalzer - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Archie Stambush IV - Master Of Business Administration - Major, General Management - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Lindsay Elizabeth Stull - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
Keith M. Thomas - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)
Victoria Ann Tissot - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) - Major, Middle School Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Aivy N. Ton - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology - Graduated Cum Laude
Jessica Kathryn Washington - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Eugenia Michele White - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Christopher Matthew Worth - Master Of Arts - Major, English
Jessica A. Woulfe - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
ST. MARYNicholas J. Adams - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option - Graduated Cum Laude
ST. PETERSAlexander S. Alameda - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Social Studies - Graduated Cum Laude
Amy Catherine Hanaway - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Historic Preservation
Maeve Elizabeth Roach - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, English - Graduated Cum Laude
STE. GENEVIEVEJoan M. Donze - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting
Julie Ann Marie Dunker - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting - Graduated Cum Laude
Andrea M. Dube` - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Amy Lynn Grass - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Administrative Systems Management
Matthew Gabriel Greminger - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Christa Marie Herzog - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)
Shelley Herring Jokerst - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Daryl A. Pfaff - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Ryan Matthew Pfaff - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
Jeremy Staffen - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
Anthony Scott Wehner - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Radio Option)
STEELEDara Jan Reams - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
STURGEONShalena Renee Tolbert - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
SULLIVANKamealya Leah Pounds - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Chemistry
Tammy Leigh Wagers - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
TROYBrooke M. Nett - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Administrative Systems Management - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
UNIONVictoria L. Bean - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
Carey L. Melenbrink - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, English and Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) - Major, Middle School Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Kathryn Ann Wienstroer - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
VAN BURENJohn E. Harris - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
Judith Ann Harris - Associate Of Arts In Child Care & Guidance - Major, Child Care and Guidance - Graduated Associate Honors
WARRENTONTodd James Masterson - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Theatre
WASHINGTONTeresa E. Kemper - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)
Bridget Nicole Maune - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
Nicholas A. Risch - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
Christopher K. Roetheli - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
Patrick W. Stewart - Bachelor Of Music Education - Major, Music (Instrumental)
WEBSTER GROVESKatina Marie Kelley - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) - Major, Exceptional Child - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
WELDON SPRINGSCarrie J. Shipley - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
WEST PLAINSChristy J. Williams - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agribusiness/Agribusiness Option
WHITEWATERJessica Lee Dinkins - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
Diana L. Lawson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
WILDWOODBrian Alan Gilmore - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting
Erin Elizabeth Hoffmann - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
Katie Lynn McGowan - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Physical Education K-12
Christine Marie Olson - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Gary William Reese, Jr. - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Recreation
Sara Katherine Shemeld - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)
WYATTDerek Scott Riley - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems - Graduated Cum Laude
ZALMAChristina Dawn Simmers - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Biology
BLYTHEVILLE, ARK.Diane Smith Locke - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
PIGGOTT, ARK.Sara LeAnne Scott - Bachelor Of Science In Family & Consumer Sciences Education - Major, Family & Consumer Sciences Education
DEBARY, FLA.Christine A. Lawler - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
FORT MYERS, FLA.Brandi Lynn Wagoner - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
CAIRO, GA.Hollie S. Bearden - Master Of Business Administration - Major, General Management - Graduation with Academic Distinction
ADDIEVILLE, ILL.Kyle Matthew Linder - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Technology Option - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
AURORA, ILL.Elenor A. Wilson - Bachelor Of Fine Arts - Major, Art (Bfa) - Graduated Cum Laude
BALDWIN, ILL.Kendra Marie Holder - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
BATAVIA, ILL.Laura Ann Hollenbeck - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, International Business - Graduated Cum Laude
BELLEVILLE, ILL.Ryan M. Blaha - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Business Education
Jeremy Alan Joffray - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Mass Communication (Journalism Option) Graduated Summa Cum Laude
Kendra Natasha Kalish - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Food Service & Hospitality Management
Melanie M. Kozak - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Chemistry
Kathryn Ellen Norkus - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) - Major, Exceptional Child
Kelly M. Rouch - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
BENSENVILLE, ILL.Jennifer A. Johnson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
CARMI, ILL.Leigh Erin Pemberton - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Music - Graduated Cum Laude
CENTRALIA, ILL.Krissa K. Altenbaumer - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
CHESTER, ILL.Shelly E. Wittenborn - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
COBDEN, ILL.Janet Marie Gooden - Master Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduation with Academic Distinction
COLUMBIA, ILL.Barbara J. Seckel - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Historic Preservation - Graduated Cum Laude
DECATUR, ILL.Jenell Louise Anderson - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Mass Communication (Journalism Option)
DOWNERS GROVE, ILL.Vanessa Licitra Schraegle - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
EDWARDSVILLE, ILL.Nicholas P. Wierciak - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
ELLIS GROVE, ILL.Lucas Mennerich - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
FREEBURG, ILL.Sarah L. Diskey - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, English - Graduated Cum Laude
GEFF, ILL.Melissa Jane Blanton - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, International Business
Justin Lee Wells - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
GLEN CARBON, ILL.Annie Marie Rallo - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture-Business
GOREVILLE, ILL.Steven J. Shields - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) Graduated Magna Cum Laude
.Melissa Suzanne Reed - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)
HEROD, ILL.Jennifer Elaine Snyder - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
INVERNESS, ILL.Daniel J. Graul - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Theatre
JERSEYVILLE, ILL.Katie L. Knowlson - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Speech Communication (Interpers & Small Group) and Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
JOPPA, ILL.Laura Lee Holman - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Chemistry and Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
KINMUNDY, ILL.Kristen Lynn Gilbert - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, German and Bachelor Of Science - Major, Chemistry - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
LAKE ZURICH, ILL.Michael Robert Dudek - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
MC CLURE, ILL.Mary Lou Miller - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Option)
Amanda Beth Mouser - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
MILLSTADT, ILL.Christine Catherine Wegescheide - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
MODESTO, ILL.Lisa Gail Harris - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Chemistry - Graduated Cum Laude
MT. VERNON, ILL.Timothy Albert Bathon - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Craig Aaron Raney - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)
Beth A. Wuebbels - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
MURPHYSBORO, ILL.Christina L. Porter - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
NASHVILLE, ILL.Bradley R. Going - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agribusiness/Animal Science Option
Jessica Lynn Kania - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)
O'FALLON, ILL.Robert L. Cole II - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)
OKAWVILLE, ILL.Stacy Lynn Brockmann - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
OLIVE BRANCH, ILL.Dennis James Harrison Brown - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mathematics: Applied Mathematics & Statistics Option
Nicholas Aaron McCrite - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
Theresa M. Vaughn - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Interdisciplinary Studies - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
PULASKI, ILL.Wendy Thurston-Ice - Bachelor Of Science - Majors, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option) and Psychology
SAINT ANNE, ILL.Celia Elizabeth Thompson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Communication Disorders
SPARTA, ILL.Donald Ray Moore - Master Of Arts - Major, English
SPRINGFIELD, ILL.Sara Elizabeth Schuchardt - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Music
ST. PETER, ILL.Cecelia Margaret Annan - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technical Graphics Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
STEELEVILLE, ILL.Matthew Uchtman - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)
Lindsey Nicole Wathen - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Cum Laude
THEBES, ILL.Amy Marie Shafer - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, English
VIENNA, ILL.Sean L. Whitnel - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture (Horticulture Option)
WATERLOO, ILL.Krista Marie McCann - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)
WEST FRANKFORT, ILL.Nicholas A. Norovich - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Social Studies
LAFAYETTE, IND.Landra M. Talbot - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
SCOTTSBURG, IND.Brice A. Nicholas - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
JUNCTION CITY, KAN.Sharee S. Grishom - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems
JEFFERSONTOWN, KY.Starr Crystal Zahner - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems
LEXINGTON, KY.Mary Ann Newton - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, German
LOUISVILLE, KY.Matthew C. Baldwin - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance
PASADENA, MD.Makeesha Latrice Richmond - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
BAY CITY, MICH.James Joseph Collins III - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
BROOKLYN CENTER, MINN.Kemi Sue Rampi - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Mass Communication (Journalism Option) -Graduated Magna Cum Laude
FAYETTEVILLE, N.C.Nicholas C. Brooks - Master Of Business Administration - Major, General Management
CLARKSVILLE, TENN.China Dawn Cathey - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
GERMANTOWN, TENN.Cindy Fox Sigmin - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Counseling Education - Graduation with Academic Distinction
Anne Elizabeth Wright - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, International Business - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
LEWISBURG, TENN.Beth Ann Kania - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, English - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
THOMPSONS STATION, TENN.Jennifer Michelle Head - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
CARROLLTON, TEXASMariangeles Flores - Master Of Business Administration - Major, General Management
DALLAS, TEXASAnthony N. Ndande - Master Of Business Administration - Major, General Management
HOUSTON, TEXASSarah P. Elder - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
N RICHLAND HILLS, TEXASJonathan David Anderson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) - Major, Middle School Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
SAN ANTONIO, TEXASLisa Marie Vandergraaf - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, German - Graduated Cum Laude
SOUTHLAKE, TEXASKristen M. Petersen - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)
MOUNTAIN, WIS.Scott Patrick Haney - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
AUSTRALIATristen L. McDonald - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
CANADAAndre E. Clarke - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Philosophy and Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
Michelle Walker - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option)
JAPANRyoichi Hagimoto - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)
Masaya Maruyama - Bachelor Of Fine Arts - Major, Art (Bfa)
Tomomi Oba - Bachelor Of Music - Major, Performance: Instrumental - Graduated Cum Laude
Kenji Shinozaki - Bachelor Of Science - Majors, Biology and Chemistry - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
POLANDMichal Piwonski - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, International Business - Graduated Cum Laude
MALAYSIARyan Lian-Chin Tan - Master Of Business Administration - Major, International Business
Megan Lee-Heong Teng - Master Of Business Administration - Major, International Business - Graduation with Academic Distinction
RUSSIALev Felixovich Levine - Master Of Business Administration - Major, Accounting

 

Return to Campus News Headlines

© 2014 Southeast Missouri State University
Page maintained by the News Bureau
For more information contact the Director of the News Bureau, Ann Hayes, (573) 651-2552.
Disclaimer