Southeast Missouri State University
For more information, contact:
Ann K. Hayes (573) 651-2552
ahayes@semo.edu

 

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

SOUTHEAST CONFERS 487 DEGREES FOLLOWING FALL SESSION

CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo., Feb. 28, 2003 Degrees were conferred on 487 students following the fall session at Southeast Missouri State University.

SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY
2002 Fall Semester Graduation List
ADVANCE Derek Paul Beussink - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agribusiness/Agribusiness Option
  Laura Lee Griffin - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Donna Marie Lee - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agribusiness/Agribusiness Option
  Melana Jo Long - Associate Of Arts In Child Care & Guidance - Major, Child Care & Guidance (Head Start) - Graduated Associate Honors
  Lisa Ann Moses - Master Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
ANNAPOLIS Barbara Ann Betsch - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting
  Angela Risher - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
ARNOLD Katherine Rena' Johnson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Tanya M. Lively - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Mary Ellen Mulderig - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Amy Marie Plunk - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)
  Rachel Renee Politte - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
BALLWIN Michael Joseph Aux-Tinee Jr - Master Of Science In Administration - Major, Athletic Administration Option - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
BELL CITY Rhonda Weeks Niemczyk - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
BELLE Heather Nicole Haley - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Interdisciplinary Studies
BENTON Amy Renea Arteme - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  Pamela S. Essner - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  John A. Felter II - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture (Agronomy Option)
  Christina Cathleen Garrett - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
  Andrea Kay Heuring - Master Of Arts - Major, Home Economics Education
BERNIE Michael Matthew Johnson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
  Daniel Justin Smiley - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
BIRCH TREE Larry D. Wood - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
BLOOMFIELD Jill Janelle Allen - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Jo Anne Northern - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
BONNE TERRE David Edward Overmann, Jr. - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
BRADLEYVILLE Cynthia Lou Burnett - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
BRIDGETON Andrew M. Neil - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Biology
BROSELEY Bridgette C. Bennett - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Chemistry
BURFORDVILLE Andrew M. Cook - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture-Business
CAMPBELL Lori K. Davis - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Melissa Jane Linville Green - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Speech
  Palisa P. Huber - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Aminda Lyn Rice - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
  Melonie R. Thompson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Sharron L. Willis - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
CAPE GIRARDEAU Karen M. Abt - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
  Cheryl Lynn Alberternst - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
  M. Michele Antone - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Carie S. Arbuckle - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  Martin Anthony Arnzen - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science: Interdisciplinary Applications
  Willis Orego Ayieko - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems
  Rattandeep Babra - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance
  Brian Daniel Beard - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Earth Science (Functional Option)
  Tracy Blattel - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance
  Abigail Justine Braker - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
  Elizabeth Ann Brennan - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education
  Mark R. Ries, Jr. - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies and Bachelor Of Science - Major, Geoscience
  Emily B. Brown - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
  Jason D. Butler - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Cum Laude
  Blanca Maria Castaneda - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, International Business - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  Jenny Michelle Coleman - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Administrative Systems Management
  Jilana Lee Coleman - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technical Graphics Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
  Jacquelyn Lee Layton Collins - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting
CAPE GIRARDEAU Naomi Lee Cooper - Master Of Natural Science - Major, Biology - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Jennifer Lea Cova - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
  Kara J. Cracraft - Master Of Arts - Major, Secondary Education: Educational Studies - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Robyn L. Dannenmueller - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Patrick Steven Davidson - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Economics: Business Economics Option
  Jessica Megan Davis - Master Of Arts - Major, Community Counseling
  Jared K. DeMent - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Health Promotion Option)
  Sherry L. Dietiker - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Matthew L. Dockins - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option
  Mary J. Dorlac - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
  Jason Doyle - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Social Studies
  William Stephen Eads - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Joanie Brianna Edmundson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Sharon Wells Essner - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Andrew J. Eye - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Leslie J. Fehr - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting - Graduated Cum Laude
  Alisha M. Gammon - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Environmental Science - Graduated Cum Laude
  Harlan K. Gerdes - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Marissa Joy Gibbar - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technical Graphics Option)
  Kelly E. Guard - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
  Laetitia Haffray - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Food Service & Hospitality Management - Graduated Cum Laude
  Shawn R. Haley - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, French - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
  Rodney David Helton - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
  Ryan David Heslinga - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Tracy L. Hillman - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Angela M. Hoffman - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)
  Sandra D. Johnson - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Shanna L. Kelley - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Anthony Paul Kronk - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
  Jeffrey Philip LeFan - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Engineering Physics: Applied Physics and Engineering
CAPE GIRARDEAU Sarah Ashley Long - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Interdisciplinary Studies - Graduated Cum Laude
  Kaslina L. Love - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)
  Austin Wade Malone - Bachelor Of Arts - Majors, History and German - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  Gina Elizabeth Matysik - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
  Michael Bryan McArthur - Master Of Arts - Major, English - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Jonathan McLean - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technical Graphics Option)
  Jean Marie Meyer - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
  Stephenie A. Middleton - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
  Matthew Thomas Miller - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Art - Graduated Cum Laude
  Casey Lee Morgan - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
  Mary Kathryn Pelikan - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Anthropology
  Brian W. Probst - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Physics - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  Diane Michelle Rauls - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
  Justine Leanna Richman - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)
  Samira K Robinson-Hubbard - Master Of Arts - Major, Elementary Education - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Aimee S. Rushin - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting - Graduated Cum Laude
  Robin Wilson Seiler - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Historic Preservation - Graduated Cum Laude
  Jamie Michelle Sepulvado - Bachelor Of Music Education - Major, Music (Vocal)
  Lisa Marie Serandos - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Family Life Option)
  Colleen Marie Shaw - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting
  Gail M. Siebert - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Tammy Quatees Silvers - Master Of Arts - Major, Home Economics Education
  Eugene R. Simpson, Jr. - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)
  Jeremy Chad Smith - Associate Of Applied Science In Computer Technology - Major, Computer Technology: Technical Computer Graphics Option - Graduated Associate Honors
  Travis James Stevens - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture (Horticulture Option)
  Maria E. Stilson - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
  Nichole S. Thiele - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Physical Education K-12 - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  Marissa Katherine Tilley - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Physical Education K-12
CAPE GIRARDEAU Jared Charles Toney - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Corporate Video Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  Leola Twiggs - Associate Of Arts In Child Care & Guidance - Major, Child Care and Guidance
  Karen R. Vandermark - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Interdisciplinary Studies
  Victoria Vygodskaia - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, German and Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, International Business
  Violinda Marie Williams - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting
  Mariann Lynn Wilson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Kirsten Dawn Winkler - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)
  Cindie Jeter-Janow - Master Of Science In Administration - Major, Public Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Jessica Elizabeth Yeo - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Fashion Merchandising Option)
  Crystal Young - Master Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
  Patricia Zander - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
CARUTHERSVILLE Kimberly Michelle Sides - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
CHAFFEE Joshua Paul Hanlon - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)
  Kimberly Ann Hinkebein - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)
  DeAnn Kirk - Associate Of Arts In Child Care & Guidance - Major, Child Care and Guidance
  Melinda D. Welka - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
CHARLESTON Felecia Suzette Bozeman - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Myra S. Bryant - Master Of Arts - Major, Home Economics Education
  Geraldine Fisher - Associate Of Arts In Child Care & Guidance - Major, Child Care and Guidance
  Kay Glastetter - Master Of Arts - Major, Elementary Administration and Supervision - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Danita Collier Keen - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
  Robert A. Michael - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Administrative Systems Management
  Cindy A. Rowe - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Sociology
CHESTERFIELD Landon Phillip Brewer - Master Of Business Administration - Major, General Management
  Brian J. Friedman - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
  Lauren Kay Miller - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
  Amanda Wolfe - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, English
CLARKTON Teresa P. Richardson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Cheryl Ann Thomas - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education
CRYSTAL CITY Michael Hermann - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Chemistry
CRYSTAL CITY Tyler C. Schaefer - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture (Agronomy Option)
DESLOGE Elisha N. Stricklin - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Business Education
DESOTO Vicky L. Christopher - Master Of Natural Science - Major, Mathematics
  Bryan D. Speidel - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
DEXTER Eva G. Chance - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Rachel Nicole Yancey Crockett - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Amanda E. Fortner - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Jennifer N. Hampton - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
  Patricia Kathleen Hunter - Master Of Arts - Major, Community Counseling - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Cindy Kay Justice - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Rhonda L. Lowery - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Sherry L. Matthews - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Benjamin Ryan McKuin - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technical Graphics Option)
  Corey R. Mouser - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Lindsay M. Mouser - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
  Kara A. Montgomery-Myers - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  Jennifer Lyn Grace Ridings - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Interdisciplinary Studies
  Amanda Lynn Sexton - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  Tammy Jean Tanner - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Amanda Jane Walker - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Art - Graduated Cum Laude
  Gregory Whiteman - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option
  Cerendia Woollums - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
DIEHLSTADT Barbara E. Shelby - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
DONIPHAN Shannon Kay Huffman - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Diana Lynn Hundelt - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Social Studies - Graduated Cum Laude
DONIPHAN Jennifer C. Oldham - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance - Graduated Cum Laude
EAST PRAIRIE Sandra Jamerson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
  Ashleigh K. Mainord - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Dan Marcum - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Lorreen F. Ahlfield-Stinnett - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
ELLISVILLE Paul Edward Trupka - Bachelor Of Music Education - Major, Music (Instrumental)
ESSEX Jay McMullin - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agribusiness/Agribusiness Option
  Lisa D. Taylor - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
FAGUS Sheryl Frances Crowley Teachenor - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
FAIRDEALING Melynda Carol Jackson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Sharon Lea Slayton - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
FARMINGTON Jeffrey Allen Basler - Master Of Business Administration - Major, General Management - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Rebecca R. Henson - Master Of Natural Science - Major, Biology - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Justin Michael Pobst - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance
  Andrew R. Sherrill - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Jordan Matthew Stone - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Physical Education K-12
FENTON Sarah Nichole Coyner - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
  Sarah J. Davis - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)
  Julie Christine Rung - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
  Lynn M. Seppelin - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
FERGUSON Donald Kevin O'Hearn - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Option)
  Kathleen Marie Pope - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
FESTUS Tiffany J. Harris - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work - Graduated Cum Laude
  Melissa M. Lane - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Audrey C. Mitchell - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Christopher Micah Schweppe - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Option)
  T. Lucas White - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
FLORISSANT Kelly Elizabeth Coffer - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Cum Laude
  Mirinda Lynne Cox - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option)
FLORISSANT Sharon Ann Gard - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)
  Stacey Lynne Ray - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education
FRANKFORD Phillip Carson Kaser - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)
FREDERICKTOWN Rachel Lynn Durbin - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) - Major, Exceptional Child - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  Erica Gaylord - Master Of Arts - Major, Elementary Administration and Supervision - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Ellen Suzanne Smothers - Master Of Arts - Major, English
FRIEDHEIM Matthew E. Gamel - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Technology Option
FROHNA Kelly A. Scholl - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
HARVIELL Amanda Hillis Dillinger - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
HIGH RIDGE Elizabeth Ann Anderson - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Kimberly Ann Dalton - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Jayson T. Loeffelman - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Industrial Management Option)
IMPERIAL Sarah M. Ehlen - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance
  Justin Daniel Reeves - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
IRONDALE Jason Lee King - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, English
IRONTON Anna-Marie Nicole Martin - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, English - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
JACKSON Joshua W. Adams - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Renee Elizabeth Asher - Bachelor Of Science In Family & Consumer Sciences Education - Major, Family & Consumer Sciences Education
  Melissa D. Backus - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) - Major, Exceptional Child - Graduated Cum Laude
  Kimberly Patrice Beard - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Cum Laude
  Abigail Suzanne Beckwith - Master Of Arts - Major, English - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Glen James Beussink, Jr. - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Food Service & Hospitality Management
  Brandon Heath Blattel - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture (Horticulture Option)
  Pennapa Buehler - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Corporate Video Option)
  Brent Michael Collier - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Chemistry
  Christopher Cordes - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Computer Science: Systems
  Russell Andrew Cross - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting
  Hope Diamond - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
JACKSON Stephanie Viola Emde - Certificate Program (2 Years) - Major, Administrative Assistant (General)
  Shauna M. Fann - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology - Graduated Cum Laude
  Nina Katherine Goodpasture - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
  Kellee Jean Hagans - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)
  Elizabeth Hanner - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technical Graphics Option)
  Kelly Elizabeth Hitt - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Mindy M. Horrell - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Art
  Nancy K. Simpson Johnson - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  Alicia A. Legate - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Cara Lynne Lunn - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Biology
  Scott Mangels - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Lance Christian McClard - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Brittney Denise McDowell - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
  Lindsey Meyer - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) - Major, Middle School Education
  Gary James Monteith, Jr. - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Computer Science: Systems - Graduated Cum Laude
  Deborah Blackwell Schlick - Master Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
  Sarah M. Stiegemeyer-Schubert - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
  Kim Shultz - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Kelly Leigh Sparks - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
  Jon Dennis Starzinger - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
  Sarah Elizabeth Strack - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
  Travis J. Turner - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Industrial Education
  Nathan A. Tuschhoff - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Keith Uelsmann - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Electronics & Computer Technology Option)
  Kristy Waddell - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
  Michelle D. Welker - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
JEFFERSON CITY Julie C. Bradshaw - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Dietetics Option)
  Emily Jane Pea - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work - Graduated Cum Laude
KEARNEY J. M. Dickey - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
KENNETT Brandon Clark Jackson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)
KIRKWOOD Julianna Benz - Master Of Arts - Major, English
  Danielle Emilie Berkbigler - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
LAKE ST. LOUIS Andrea Lacey Ulery - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
LILBOURN Rebecca J. Givens-Fields - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Marjorie R. Smith - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
MALDEN Patrick Gene Cunningham - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
  Angela G. Douglass - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Mass Communication (Journalism Option)
  Lisa Ann Marriott - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Chemistry
  Stephanie Hogan Pattillo - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Amanda Leigh Sparks - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Joshua Keith Stephens - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technology Option)
MANCHESTER Brian R. Binz - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  J. Weston McKee - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
  Kimberly M. Montgomery - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Family Life Option)
  Elizabeth Ann Yaeger - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
  Aubrea Brooke Youngwith - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education
MARBLE HILL Adam Lynn Baker - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Economics: Financial Economics Option and Bachelor Of Science - Major, Economics - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
  Allison L. Gerdes - Master Of Natural Science - Major, Chemistry
  Alicia Renea Halter - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  Donald Lee James - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)
  Dana Katherine Rambo - Associate Of Arts In Child Care & Guidance - Major, Child Care and Guidance - Graduated Associate Honors
MARQUAND Monica Bishop - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Historic Preservation
MARTHASVILLE Julie A. Engemann - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
  Amanda Katherine Koch - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
MARYLAND HEIGHTS Katrina Noel Digby - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
MATTHEWS Timothy G. Coppage, Jr. - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture-Business
MEXICO Stephen LaMont Wortmann - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Social Studies
MONTGOMERY CITY Julie M. Peveler - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
NAYLOR Sharon K. Wagner - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
NEELYVILLE Len T. Berry - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
  Pamela J. Reed - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
NEW MADRID Justin W. Gilmer - Bachelor Of Science - Majors, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option) and Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
  Rebecca L. Hill - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
  Deborah Lynn Perschbacher - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology - Graduated Cum Laude
NIXA Patrick A. McLafferty - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems
OAK RIDGE Amy Beth Nelms - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
O'FALLON David Gerard Barnhart - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology-Technology Option (St. Louis)
  Melanie A. Hamilton - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Physical Education K-12 - Graduated Cum Laude
  Christopher Michael Jaco - Master Of Science In Administration - Major, Athletic Administration Option
  Laura Marie Lowe - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)
  Natalie Margaret Raeder - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)
ORAN Dolores A. Heisserer - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
  Teresa Elizabeth Jones - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture (Agronomy Option)
  Crystal McIntyre - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Mass Communication (Journalism Option)
PARMA De'Nekia Nicole Tucker - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
PATTERSON Jessica Crass - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work - Graduated Cum Laude
PERRYVILLE Angela Sue Berkbigler - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
  Sarah Elizabeth Berkbigler - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Majors, Economics: Financial Economics Option and Accounting - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
  Melissa Ann Brown - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Computer Science: Scientific Option
  Scott M. Geringer - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science: Interdisciplinary Applications - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  Kristi L. Hagan - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
  Wayne Leon Pohlman - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Marketing Management Option)
  Brandy Lyn Zahner - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
PEVELY Kelly Marie Hayes - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Social Studies
  Jennifer Pritchett - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems - Graduated Cum Laude
POPLAR BLUFF Stacy Linn Buffington - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option)
  Melissa L. Christian - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
  Andrea Lynn Cline - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
POPLAR BLUFF Tara Nicole Crismon - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
  Heather Divine Davis - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  Judith R. Davis - Master Of Arts - Major, Secondary Education: Social Studies
  Kay Gordon - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
  Tamara L. Hansbrough-Wheat - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Valerie Vadaila Ivy - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Cum Laude
  Carol Jackson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Exceptional Child) - Major, Exceptional Child
  Jamie L. Jenkins - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Sociology
  Lesley Renee Johnson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
  Becky Ann McNew - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work - Graduated Cum Laude
  Michael Jason Osborn - Master Of Natural Science - Major, Biology - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Ketan K. Patel - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology - Graduated Cum Laude
  Whitney B. Ribbing - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)
  Charles Chip Taylor - Master Of Science In Administration - Major, Public Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Erika D. Whiteley - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work
PORTAGEVILLE Amy St. Mary Moylan - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
POTOSI Taffita M. Schurz - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
PUXICO Carmel Ann Dare - Bachelor Of Science In Family & Consumer Sciences Education - Major, Family & Consumer Sciences Education
  DiNae Arnel Read - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
ROGERSVILLE Jessica Rose Thompson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Physical Education K-12 - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
ROLLA Ryan Anderson - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Biology
SAPPINGTON Brian M. Kohlberg - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance - Graduated Cum Laude
  Eric Dennis Meyr - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technology Option)
SCOTT CITY Ashley B. Beggs - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work - Graduated Cum Laude
  Gina L. Bellis - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
  Carmon A. Collier - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
  Emily Joy Essner - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
  Sarah Glenn - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Cum Laude
  Julie Rae Hodge - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)
  Jennifer Leigh Holder - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
SCOTT CITY Judy Annette Pfeiffer - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
  Lara J. Robey - Master Of Science In Administration - Major, Public Administration
  Serena Shinault - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Emily Elaine Wipfler - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, English - Graduated Cum Laude
SEDGEWICKVILLE Cynthia A Mungle - Master Of Arts - Major, Home Economics Education
SENATH Terry Harden Thomas - Master Of Arts - Major, Secondary Administration and Supervision - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
SIKESTON Jessica Ann Barnhart - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
  Thresia Mae Brinkley - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Business Education
  Angela Dawn Clayton - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education
  Julie Anne Fraser - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
  Andrew C. Hess III - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
  Bethany N. Massey - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Social Work - Graduated Cum Laude
  Mary L. McCord - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Interdisciplinary Studies - Graduated Cum Laude
  Jayne Nicholson Moore - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Mass Communication (Journalism Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
  Rob Porter - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Personnel/Human Relations Option)
  Dana Rae Riggins - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  JoElla L. Smith - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Historic Preservation
SILVA Brenda K. Hutchins - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture-Business
ST. ANN Margaret Marie Beardsley - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Family Life Option)
  Ronald W. Heinz - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option
ST. CHARLES Andrew Michael Alexander - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Economics
  Theresa Marie Bahr - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)
  James R. Besher II - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
  Maureen Anne Cahalin - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)
  Dena Janine Hayes - Master Of Arts - Major, English - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Jody G. Jacobsen - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology-Technology Option (St. Louis) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
  Robert J. Leible - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology-Technology Option (St. Louis)
  Andrew F. Marten - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
  Marissa Courtney Weeks - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option) and Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Spanish
  Melissa D. Williams - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
ST. JAMES Deborah M. Branson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Recreation
  Sara E. Roedemeier - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
ST. LOUIS Catherine M. Bander - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
  Stacie Lynn Boren - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Rachel Farris Bowling - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture (Horticulture Option)
  Meghan Kathleen Davis - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Health Promotion Option)
  Kelly Lee Emmenegger - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Kevin Thomas Fles - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
  Thomas Brogan Foley - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
  Lisa M. Gillmann - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Cindy A. Grover - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Historic Preservation
  Kristin L. Hardy - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education
  Amy Marie Hoffman - Master Of Arts - Major, Community Counseling - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Justine Ann Kruski - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing
  Heidi Ann Kukay - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Sociology
  Cherie A. Lewis - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option) and Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)
  Jennifer Y. Martin - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
  Jennifer Marie Mitchell - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
  Sarah E. Perry - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Mass Communication (Journalism Option)
  Bethany Ann Ruhland - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Marketing (Integrated Marketing Communications Option)
  Kelly Ann Schaper - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
  Monica L. Smith - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
  Brenda J. Springs - Master Of Arts - Major, English
  Tyrone Lamont Trotter - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology-Technology Option (St. Louis)
  Alison Marie Turek - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Child Development Option)
ST. MARY Melinda K. Perry - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
ST. PETERS Lori A. Coe - Bachelor Of Science In Family & Consumer Sciences Education - Major, Family & Consumer Sciences Education
  Patricia L Fleming - Master Of Arts - Major, English - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Kelly Lynne Gerdiman - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, English
ST. PETERS Onisca M. Polston - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
STE. GENEVIEVE Diahann Lynn Bieser - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Crystal Renee Kiefer-Figge - Master Of Arts - Major, Community Counseling - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Christopher A. Griffard - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Radio Option)
  Annette Fae Kelley - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Bology and Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Chemistry
  Jeffrey Bryan Koonce - Specialist In Education Degree - Major, Specialist/Educational Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Todd J. Okenfuss - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
  Stacy L. Trollinger - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
  Kara Renee Valle - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Medical Technology
  Nicholas J. Winters - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Interdisciplinary Studies
SULLIVAN Leslie Ann McCulloch - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
TROY Christina Louise King - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agribusiness/Animal Science Option
UNION Megan Lynn Neier - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
UNIVERSITY CITY Lara L. Delaney - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Human Resource Management Option)
VAN BUREN Preston Lynn Mabry - Master Of Natural Science - Major, Biology - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
VILLA RIDGE S. Keith Hancock - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Operations & Information Management)
WAPPAPELLO Jeannie Payne Davis - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option)
WASHINGTON Jennifer Marie Wideman - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Corrections Option)
WENTZVILLE Jaime L. Shelton - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Fashion Merchandising Option)
WHITEWATER Aaron Paul Altenthal - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems
  Robin Rena Below - Master Of Arts - Major, Home Economics Education
  Amy Marie Green - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Middle School) - Major, Middle School Education - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
WINFIELD Virginia Mae Clore - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Social Studies - Graduated Cum Laude
   
ERIE, PA. Benjamin R. Okey - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Physical Education K-12
   
DIAMOND BAR, CALIF. Shu-Ju Lulu Chuang - Master Of Arts - Major, Elementary Education - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
LOS ANGELES, CALIF. Skye Howard - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
WALNUT CREEK, CALIF. Koji Kawakita - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Electronics & Computer Technology Option)
   
CLEARWATER, FLA. Jaret C. Willi - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
SARASOTA, FLA. Juliana Moore - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option
   
ALBERS, ILL. Laurie A. Wilton Diamond - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
ANNA, ILL. Heath Wayne Dawley - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Chemistry and Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, Chemistry - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
  James Eric Lutz - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Sport Management - Graduated Cum Laude
  Sara L. Roberts - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Speech Communication (Public Comm) - Graduated Cum Laude
  Regina R. Cox-Yoast - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Public Relations Option) - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
BARTELSO, ILL. Cindy M. Toennies - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
BELLEVILLE, ILL. Brian T. Brady - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option)
  Kathryn A. Zimmermann - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, History
BRIGHTON, ILL. Kristi M. Pranger - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option) - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
CARBONDALE, ILL. Debbie Rath - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
CHRISTOPHER, ILL. Ryan Joe Ashmore - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, English
COLUMBIA, ILL. Jamie Lynn Simpson - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
FAIRFIELD, ILL. Amy Denise Simpson - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems
GRAND TOWER, ILL. Bradley Wayne Wright - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Accounting
MCLEANSBORO, ILL. Nicole A. Alvarez - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Early Childhood) - Major, Early Childhood Education - Graduated Cum Laude
MILLSTADT, ILL. Maxwell John Rehling - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mass Communication (Advertising Option)
  Bryan L. Schubert - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance
MODESTO, ILL. John Matthew Murphy - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
NASHVILLE, ILL. Brooke M. Aschermann - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education
OLIVE BRANCH, ILL. Travis C. Honey - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Agriculture-Business
PEORIA, ILL. Diana Marie Hegwood - Bachelor Of Science In Education (High School) - Major, English - Graduated Magna Cum Laude
PINCKNEYVILLE, ILL. Allison S. Epplin - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Mass Communication (Journalism Option)
PULASKI, ILL. Hope Lynn Hendricks - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
  Weslie L. Spradling - Master Of Arts - Major, English
SPARTA, ILL. Christopher Michael Laurent - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Applied Computer Science - Information Systems Option
SPRINGFIELD, ILL. Elizabeth Ann Sunley - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Majors, International Business and Marketing (Marketing Management Option)
THEBES, ILL. Debra Michelle Stone-Casper - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
VERGENNES, ILL. Courtney J. Evans - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Interdisciplinary Studies
WOLF LAKE, ILL. Timothy Gene Lewis - Bachelor Of General Studies - Major, General Studies
   
INDIANAPOLIS, IND. Bryan James Carney - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
   
EUDORA, KAN. Clarissa J. Otto - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Mathematics: Applied Mathematics & Statistics Option
TOPEKA, KAN. Christopher James Adams - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Industrial Technology (Technical Graphics Option)
   
PADUCAH, KY. Amanda N. Hannan - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing and Bachelor Of Science - Major, Biology
   
ROCHESTER HILLS, MICH. Jennifer A. Grundstad - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement Option)
VICKSBURG, MICH. Hollie Marie Smith - Bachelor Of Science In Education (Elementary) - Major, Elementary Education - Graduated Summa Cum Laude
   
KNOXVILLE, TENN. Stephanie Sue Furman - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option) - Graduated Cum Laude
MEMPHIS, TENN. Kimberly Yvonne Nicholson - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)
   
SUGAR LAND, TEXAS Megan K. Stubinski - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Health Management (Sports Medicine Option)
   
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA. Darcy Amanda Rigdon - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance - Graduated Cum Laude
   
WOODLAND, WASH. Janice L. Cochran - Bachelor Of Science In Nursing - Major, Nursing
   
CASPER, WYO. Erin Elizabeth McCullough - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Historic Preservation
GLENDO, WYO. Elizabeth Ann Flaherty - Master Of Natural Science - Major, Biology
   
BRAZIL Alandeom Wander Lei DeOliveira - Master Of Natural Science - Major, Science Education Emphasis - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
DENMARK Lars Brink - Master Of Business Administration - Major, General Management
JAPAN Julie C. Hoffman - Master Of Science In Administration - Major, Public Administration - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Tomoko Igari - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management Information Systems
  Satoshi Kuroki - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Human Environmental Studies (Housing & Interior Design Option)
  Minako Noborikawa - Master Of Arts - Major, English - Graduation with Academic Distinction in the School of Graduate Studies and Research
  Aiko Shimizu - Bachelor Of Arts - Major, Spanish
  Akiko Yanai - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Psychology
TURKEY Senan Altinok - Bachelor Of Science - Major, Computer Science: Scientific Option
  Selahattin Ayaz - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Management (Organizational Leadership Option)
  Arda Erdogan - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, International Business
UNITED ARAB Sailesh Jitendra Chhaya - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance - Graduated Cum Laude
  Samir Dhirajlal Soni - Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration - Major, Finance

 

Return to Campus News Headlines

© 2014 Southeast Missouri State University
Page maintained by the News Bureau
For more information contact the Director of the News Bureau, Ann Hayes, (573) 651-2552.
Disclaimer